Welcome to my World of
Sprint Cars & Midgets. Every
Sprint Car & Midget organization is represented in the world's
largest online collection of photos. 100's of driver's and car's to be
seen and some other great information.
If you have any Sprint Car or Midget photos you would
like to have featured here, please send them to me with captions and I
will add them to the photo gallery.
If you have a business and would like to become
an Associate Sponsor/Advertiser, please contact me via EMAIL to obtain a prime location
for your banner ad. This site is one of the most popular Photo
websites on the web and is a great opportunity to have your
advertising seen by many daily. Unlike other sites, your Banner
Ad will appear in many popular places on this Web
site.
You can help
support this website to continue providing content by making a
Secure Online Donation. If you are interested in helping out,
please click on the "Donate" button below.
Attention Track
Owners and Promoters: If
you would like to have your racing facility featured here as a Virtual
Tour, please contact me via Email to find out
how.
Carson Macedo was the Feature Winner of the
Tom Tarlton Classic. Kyle Larson 2nd with Brad Sweet 3rd at
Keller Auto Speedway Friday Night 10-30-20 - Paul Trevino
Photo
Sheldon Haudenschild was the World of Oulaws Feature
Winnner of the "Fall Fling" at Kokomo Speedway in Kokoomo, IN Saturday
10-24-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Sheldon Haudenschild & Donny Schatz in the World
of Oulaws Feature "Fall Fling" at Kokomo Speedway in Kokoomo, IN
Saturday 10-24-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Tyler Courtney was the Traditional Sprint Car Feature
Winnner of the "Fall Fling" at Kokomo Speedway in Kokoomo, IN Saturday
10-24-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Aaron Reutzel dominated the Jim Ford Classic & was
crowned 2020 All Star's Champion at Fremont Speedway Saturday night
10-10-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Aaron Reutzel takes the Checkers at Fremont Speedway
Saturday night 10-10-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Aaron Reutzel battles Cole Duncan in the Feature at
the Jim Ford Classic at Fremont Speedway Saturday night 10-10-20
- Mike Campbell Photo
CJ Leary was the USAC Sprints Feature Winner
Friday Night at Gas City I69 Speedway 9-25-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Friday Night for the USAC Sprint Feature CJ Leary
(C), Justin Grant (R) & Brady Bacon at Gas City I69 Speedway
9-25-20 Mike Campbell Photo
CJ Leary Friday Night at Gas City I69
Speedway 9-25-20 Mike Campbell Photo
Cannon McIntosh was the USAC Midget Feature
Winner Friday Night at Gas City I69 Speedway 9-25-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Friday Night for the USAC Midget
Feature Cannon McIntosh (C), Tyer Courtney (L)
& Kyle Cummins (R) at Gas City I69 Speedway 9-25-20 Mike
Campbell Photo
Cannon McIntosh was the USAC Midget Feature
Winner Friday Night at Gas City I69 Speedway 9-25-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
David Gravel Wins the Big Money Wednesday Night
at Eldora Speedway Govenors Reign 9-23-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
David Gravel leads Kyle Larson to the
Checkers Wednesday Night at Eldora Speedway Govenors Reign
9-23-20 Mike Campbell Photo
David Gravel Wednesday Night at
Eldora Speedway Govenors Reign 9-23-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
Parade Lap Wednesday Night at Eldora
Speedway Govenors Reign 9-23-20 Mike Campbell
Photo
Brent Marks captured the first night of the Govenors Reign
at Eldora Speedway Tuesday Night 9-22-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Brent Marks at the Govenors Reign at
Eldora Speedway Tuesday Night 9-22-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson scores 14th All Star win of 2020 in
Lincoln’s $20,000 Dirt Classic 7 Saturday Night
9-19-20 - Paul Arch Photo
Kendall Ruble wins the "Haubstaudt Hussel"
Saturday Night 9-19-20 at Haubstaudt, IN -Max
Dolder Photo
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Charges To Third $10,000 ASCS
Hockett/McMillin Memorial Victory Saturday Night 9-19-20 at Lucas Oil
Speedway - Terry Ford Photo
Cole Duncan won the $10,000 "Atomic Blast" at Atomic
Speedway Saturday Night 9-19-20- Mike Campbell
Photo
Cole Duncan at Atomic Speedway Saturday
Night 9-19-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
In perhaps his final homestate start as a Full-Time
World of Outlaws competitor, Daryn Pittman wired the field Friday
night's 35-lap feature at Lawton Speedway in Lawton, OK - Lonnie
Wheatley Photo
Aaron Ruetzel was the All Stars Feature Winner Friday
Night of the Jack Gunn Memorial at Williams Grove Speedway
9-18-20 - All Stars Photo
Chris Windom lead the whole 30 laps of the "Jim Hurtibise
Classic" for the AMSOIL USAC Sprint Cars at Terre
Haute Action Track Friday Night 9-17-20 -Max
Dolder Photo
Mark Smith was the ASCS Feature Winner Thursday Night at
the Hockett/McMillin Memorial Opener at Lucas Oil Speedway 9-17-20 -
Greg Stanek Photo
Lance Dewease was the All Stars Feature Winner Friday
for Night #2 of the Tuscarora 50 at Port
Royal Speedway 9-11-20 - Bert Wojo Photo
Chris Windom wins the AMSOIL USAC Sprint
Feature at Bloomington Speedway Friday NIght 9-11-20 -Max
Dolder Photo
Kevin Thomas Jr. was Quick Time at AMSOIL USAC
Sprint Cars at Bloomington Speedway Friday NIght 9-11-20 -Max
Dolder Photo
Jacob Allen notches his First World of Outlaws Feature
Win Friday Night at Dodge City Speedway 9-11-20 - Shark Racing
Photo
Jacob Allen & Logan Schuchart do battle
in World of Outlaws Feature Friday Night at Dodge City Speedway
9-11-20 - Shark Racing
Photo
Cory Eliason was the All Stars Feature Winner
Thursday for Night #1 of the Tuscarora 50 at Port
Royal Speedway 9-10-20 - Bert Wojo Photo
Rico Abreu was the All Stars Feature winner
at Saturday of Night #2 of the "Attica
Ambush" at Attica Raceway Park 9-5-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Rico Abreu was the All Stars Feature winner
at Saturday of Night #2 of the "Attica
Ambush" at Attica Raceway Park 9-5-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Bobby Santos was winner of the 2020 Little
500 at Anderson Speedway 9-5-20 -Max
Dolder Photo
Little 500 Winner Bobby Santos (22) races with Rookie of
the Year (32) Ron Wuerderman at Anderson Speedway 9-5-20 -Max
Dolder Photo
Tim Shaffer was the All Stars Feature winner
at Friday of Night #1 of the "Attica
Ambush" at Attica Raceway Park 9-4-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Tim Shaffer & Shane Stewart do battle
in the All Stars Feature Friday of Night #1 of the
"Attica Ambush" at Attica Raceway Park 9-4-20 - Mike
Campbell Photo
Tim Shaffer was the All Stars Feature winner
at Friday of Night #1 of the "Attica
Ambush" at Attica Raceway Park 9-4-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Front Row for the 2020 Little 500 - On the Pole is Kody
Swanson, Tyler Roahrig & Kyle Hamilton -Max
Dolder Photo
Aaron Reutzel was the All Stars Feature Winner Sunday
night at Bedford Speedway 8-30-20 - Bert
Wojo Photo
Spencer Bayston was the All Stars Feature Winner
Saturday night at Lincoln Speedway 8-29-20 - Bert
Wojo Photo
Kyle Cummins was the Feature Winner Friday of Night
#2 at Smackdown IX at Kokomo Speedway 8-28-20 - Max
Dolder Photo
Night #2 of Smackdown IX at Kokomo Speedway. Chris
Windom 19 & Tyler Courtney racing hard for 2nd place. Chris
got 2nd and Tyler was 3rd 8-28-20 - Max Dolder Photo
Danny Dietrich was the All Stars Feature Winner at
Grandview Speedway Thursday Night 8-27-20 - ASCoC Photo
Kyle Cummins was the Feature Winner Thursday night at
Smackdown IX at Kokomo Speedway 8-27-20 - Brandon Murray Photo
Aaron Reutzel was the All Stars Feature winner at Saturday
night at Plymouth Speedway 8-23-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Aaron Reutzel Saturday night at
Plymouth Speedway 8-23-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Aaron Reutzel & Hunter Schuerenberg in the All Stars
Feature at Saturday night at Plymouth Speedway 8-23-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Josh Schneiderman was the Sprint
Invaders Feature Saturday night at 34 Raceway 8-22-20 - MF
Photo
Kyle Larson Steals another WoO win Friday
Night at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
8-21-20
Cory Eliason Wins at Wilmot Speedway for 2nd
consecutive All Star Victory Friday Night 8-21-20
Brady Bacon doubles up by winning both Candyman
Features Friday night at Gas City I-69 Speedway 8-21-20 - Mike
Campbell Photo
Brady Bacon Friday night at Gas City I-69
Speedway 8-21-20 - Mike Campbell Photo
Chris Martin Wins the Battle with Sprint
Invaders Feature Friday night at Lee County Speedway 8-21-20 - MF
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of the Capitani
Classic at Knoxville Raceway Saturday Night 8-15-20
- Paul Arch Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of the Capitani
Classic at Knoxville Raceway Saturday Night 8-15-20 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of the
Capitani Classic at Knoxville Raceway Saturday Night 8-15-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Kyle Larson celebrates in Victory Lane as the Winner
of the Capitani Classic at Knoxville Saturday Night 8-15-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Kyle Larson in Victory Lane with Son Owen and
Daughter Audrey at the Capitani Classic at Knoxville
Saturday Night 8-15-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Austin McCarl was the highest finising Knoxville regular,
starting 19th & finishing 8th at the Capitani Classic at
Knoxville Saturday Night 8-15-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Donny Schatz was the Capitani Classic Hard Charger,
started 17th in the C Feature, started 18th in B
Feature to Win and finished 4th in the A Feature at
Knoxville Saturday Night 8-15-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
David Gravel was the Winner of Night #2 of the
Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel was the Winner of Night #2 of the
Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel was the Winner of Night #2 of the
Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Kyle Larson was Runner-UP in Night #2 of
the Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brad Sweet was 3rd at Night #2 of the
Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Jacob Allen was Quick time at Night #2 of
the Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night
8-14-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Thomas Meserall was the Feature Winner Friday
Night at I-69 Gas City Speedway 8-14-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Blake Hahn Wins Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week
Stop at Creek County Speedway Friday Night 8-14-20 - Richard Bales
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of Night #1 of the Knoxville
"One & Only" at Knoxville Thursday Night 8-13-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of Night #1 of the Knoxville
"One & Only" at Knoxville Thursday Night 8-13-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Logan Schuchart was 2nd in the Feature for Night #1
of the Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Thursday Night 8-13-20
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Aaron Reutzel was 3rd in the Feature for Night
#1 of the Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Thursday Night
8-13-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Jacob Allen was Quick Qualifer for Night #1
of the Knoxville "One & Only" at Knoxville Thursday Night 8-13-20
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown was the Winner of the 25th Annual ASCS
Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway Sunday Night 8-9-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown was the Winner of the 25th Annual ASCS
Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway Sunday Night 8-9-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown was the Winner of the 25th Annual ASCS
Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway Sunday Night 8-9-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Don Droud Jr. was the Winner of the 25th Annual
WAR/PowerI Feature at Southern Iowa Speedway Sunday Night 8-9-20
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Don Droud Jr. was the Winner of the 25th Annual
WAR/PowerI Feature at Southern Iowa Speedway Sunday Night 8-9-20
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Cole Duncan was the Feature Winner at
Fremont Speedway Saturday Night 8-8-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Dallas Hewitt was BOSS Feature Winner at
Fremont Speedway Saturday Night 8-8-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Kerry Madsen was the 2020 360 Nationals Champion Saturday
Night Knoxville Raceway 360 Nationals 8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top 3 at the 2020 Knoxville 360 Nationals Kerry Madsen,
Shane Golobic & Cory Eliason Saturday Night at
Knoxville Raceway 8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Kerry Madsen was the 2020 360 Nationals Champion Saturday
Night Knoxville Raceway 360 Nationals 8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Shane Golobic was the Runner-Up at the 2020 360 Nationals
Champion Saturday Night Knoxville Raceway 360 Nationals
8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Cory Eliason was 3rd at the 2020 360 Nationals Champion
Saturday Night Knoxville Raceway 360 Nationals 8-8-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Lynton Jeffrey had Best Appearing Car at the 2020 360
Nationals Saturday Night Knoxville Raceway 360 Nationals
8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Devin Wignal was the Pro Series Feauture
Winner Saturday Night at Knoxville Racewaynals 8-8-20 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Devin Wignal was the Pro Series Feauture Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Racewaynals 8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Shane Cottle was the Feature Winner at I-69 Gas City
Speedway Friday Night 8-8-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Shane Cottle was the Feature Winner at I-69 Gas City
Speedway Friday Night 8-8-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Lynton Jeffrey & Team in Victory Lane Friday Night at
the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-7-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top 3 Friday Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals Lynton
Jeffrey, Brian Brown & Sawyer at Knoxville
Raceway 8-7-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Lynton Jeffrey Feature Winner Friday Night at
the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-7-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown ran 2nd in the
Feature Friday Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-8-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Sawyer Phillips ran 3rd in the
Feature Friday Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-8-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Joey Saldana was Fast Qualifier Friday
Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-8-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals Austin
McCarl, Kerry Madsen & Dominic Skelzi at Knoxville
Raceway 8-6-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Austin McCarl & Team in Victory Lane Thursday Night at
the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-6-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Austin McCarl in Victory Lane Thursday Night
at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-6-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Austin McCarl Feature Winner Thursday
Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-6-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kerry Madsen was Quick Time and ran 2nd in the
Feature Thursday Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-6-20 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Dominic Skelzi ran 3rd in the Feature Thursday
Night at the Knoxville 360 Nationals 8-6-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Allstars Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Allstars Feature Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Lynton Jeffrey was the 360 Sprint Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Lynton Jeffrey was the 360 Sprint Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson celebrates Birthday at 34 Raceway and
secures 12th All Star Victory Friday Night 7/30 Photo by Paul
Arch
Kyle Larson
continued his ASCoC Feature Winning Streak Thursday Night 7/29 at Plymouth
Photo by Paul Arch
CJ Leary Won Round #2 of USAC Indiana Sprint
Week at Kokomo Speedway Saturday 7-25-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
It was Christmas in July at Knoxville Raceway, Aaron
Reutzel was the 410 Feature Winner Saturday Night at
Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Aaron Reutzel was the 410 Feature Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
It was Christmas in July at Knoxville
Raceway, Carson McCarl was the 360 Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Carson McCarl was the 360 Feature Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
It was Christmas in July at Knoxville
Raceway, Chris Walraven was the Pro Sprint Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Chris Walraven was the Pro Sprint Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-25-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Shane Stewart was the World of Outlaws
Feature Winner Thursday Night at Williams Grove 7-24-20 Photo
by Trent Gower
Top 3 Friday Night for Round #1 of USAC Indiana
Sprint Week at Gas City I-69 Speedway Logan Seavey (C), Chase
Stockon (L) & Justin Grant (R) Friday 7-24-20
Photo by Mike Campbell
Logan Seavey Won Round #1 of USAC Indiana
Sprint Week at Gas City I-69 Speedway Friday 7-24-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Sheldon Haudenschild was the Winner of the
World of Outlaws Gettysburg Clash at Lincoln Speedway Thursday
7-23-20 Photo by Trent Gower
Nate Dussel won the Sprint Feature
Saturday night at Fremont Speedway 7-18-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Dallas Hewitt captured the BOSS Non-Wing Sprint
Feature Saturday night at Fremont Speedway 7-18-20 Photo by
Mike Campbell
Kyle Larson Won the opening night of
the Bob Weikert Memorial at Port Royal Saturday 7-18-20
- Photo by Mike
Campbell
Rico Abreu was the 410 Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Rico Abreu Saturday Night at Knoxville
Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Justin Henderson was the 360 Feature Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Justin Henderson Saturday Night at
Knoxville Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Devin Kline was the Pro
Sprints Feature Winner Saturday Night at Knoxville
Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Devin Kline Saturday Night at Knoxville
Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson McCarl 360 Fast Qualifier
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-18-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Sam Hafertepe was the ASCS Feature Winner
Friday Night at US I-36 Raceway 7-17-20 - Terry
Ford Photo
Kyle Larson defeats All Stars & Posse for the
Tommy Hinnershtiz Classic Friday Night at Williams Grove
7-17-20 - ASCoC
Photo
Matt Westfall won the Sprint Feature Friday night at
Gas City I-69 Speedway 7-17-20 Photo by Mike
Campbell
Matt Westfall Friday night at Gas City
I-69 Speedway 7-17-20 Photo by Mike Campbell
Kyle Larson Won The Brad Doty Classic at
Attica Raceway Park Tuesday 7-14-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Kyle Larson at the Brad Doty Classic at
Attica Raceway Park Tuesday 7-14-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Kyle Larson claims Sharon's Salute to the
Troops Speedweek Finale; Aaron Reutzel wins 2020 Ohio Sprint
Speedweek Championship Sunday Night 7-12-20 - ASCoC
Photo
Cale Conley Winner of The Blaney Memorial at
Sharon Speedway Saturday Night 7-11-20 - ASCoC Photo
Top 3 Brady Bacon, Justin Grant & CJ Leary Saturday
Night at the USAC Corn Belt Nationals at Knoxville
Raceway 7-11-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon Saturday Night at the USAC Corn Belt
Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Justin Grant Saturday Night at the USAC Corn Belt
Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
CJ Leary Saturday Night at the USAC Corn Belt
Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brady Bacon Saturday Night in Victory Lane with the
Big Check at the USAC Corn Belt Nationals at Knoxville
Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon Saturday Night in Victory Lane with
Team at the USAC Corn Belt Nationals at Knoxville
Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brian Brown was the 410 Feature at the
USAC Knoxville Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brian Brown at Knoxville
Raceway 7-12-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Friday Night at the USAC Corn Belt Nationals at
Knoxville Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
"Sunshine" Tyler Courtney Friday Night at the USAC
Corn Belt Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Tyler Courtney & Team in Victory Lane Friday Night at
the USAC Corn Belt Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Austin McCarl with wife Alyssa and Mother Lori in Victory
Lane Friday Night after Winner the 360 Sprint Feature at the USAC Corn
Belt Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Austin McCarl at Knoxville
Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Terry McCarl was Fast Qualifer 360
Sprints at Knoxville Raceway 7-10-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson Won Night #7 of Ohio Sprint Speedweek All
Stars Feature Dean Knitell Memorial at Portsmouth Raceway
7-10-20 - Photo by Mike Campbell
Kyle Larson & Son Owen celebrate in Victory
Lane at Ohio Sprint Speedweek All Stars Feature at Portsmouth
Raceway 7-10-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Kyle Larson at Portsmouth Raceway
7-10-20 - Photo by Mike Campbell
Rico Abreu goes wire-to-wire at Night #6 of
Ohio Sprint Speedweek All Stars Feature
at Muskingum Speedway 7-9-20 - ASCoC
Photo
Kyle Larson Won Night #5 of Ohio Sprint Speedweek All
Stars Feature at Brushcreek Speedway 7-8-20 - Photo by
Mike Campbell
Kyle
Larson at Brushcreek Speedway 7-8-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Cap Henry Won Night #4 of Ohio Speedweek All
Stars Feature at Wayne County Speedway 7-6-20 -
Photo by Mike
Campbell
Cap Henry at Wayne
County Speedway 7-6-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Aaron Reutzel Won Night #3 of Ohio Speedweek All
Stars Feature at Fremont Speedway 7-5-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Justin Henderson was the 410 Feature Winner Saturday
Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Justin Henderson Saturday Night at
Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Scott Bogucki was the 360 Feature
Winner Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20- Chuck
Stowe Photo
Russ Hall was the Pro Sprints Feature
Winner Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20- Chuck
Stowe Photo
Brian Brown was Quick Time in both his 360 & 410
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
2020 Knoxville Hall of Fame Inductees from Left to Right
Randy Martin, Grace Family & Dave Hill (not pictured Kris Kron-
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-5-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Buddy Kofoid was the All Stars Feature
Winner Saturday Night at Fremont Speedway 7-4-20 - Photo by
Mike Campbell
Buddy Kofoid & Josh Baughman in the All
Stars Feature Saturday Night at Fremont Speedway 7-4-20
- Photo by Mike Campbell
Cap Henry was the All Stars Feature
Winner Friday Night at Attica Raceway Park 7-2-20 - Photo by
Mike Campbell
Cap Henry #4 was chased by Buddy Kofoid #11N for most
of the All Stars Feature Friday Night at Attica
Raceway Park 7-2-20 - Photo by Mike Campbell
Brian Brown won both the 410 & 360 Sprint Features
with Chase Young Winning the Pro Sprints in Victory Lane at Knoxville
Raceway 7-2-20- Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown with wife Heather in Victory Lane with both
410 & 360 Sprint Feature Trophies at Knoxville Raceway
7-2-20- Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown at Knoxville Raceway 7-2-20-
Chuck Stowe Photo
Chase Young at Knoxville Raceway 7-2-20-
Chuck Stowe Photo
Joe Beaver was the 360 Fast Qualifier
at Knoxville Raceway 7-2-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Chase Dunham captured the NRA Sprint Feature
Saturday Night at Fremont Speedway 6-27-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Chad Kemenah won the AFSC
Feature Saturday Night at Fremont Speedway 6-27-20 - Photo by
Mike Campbell
Shane Cockrum with members of the Jerry
Chappens family won the Jerry Chappens Sr. Memorial at Gas City I-69
Speedway Friday 6-26-20 - Photo by Mike
Campbell
Aaron Reutzel at Knoxville Raceway
6-20-20- Chuck Stowe Photo
Jamie Ball at Knoxville Raceway 6-20-20-
Chuck Stowe Photo
Jamie Ball in Victory Lane at Knoxville
Raceway 6-20-20- Chuck Stowe Photo
Devin Klein at Knoxville Raceway
6-20-20- Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 at USAC Indiana Midget Week at Gas City
I-69 Speedway Kyle Larson, Buddy Kofoid & Tyler
Courtney 6-17-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson at USAC Indiana Midget
Week at Gas City I-69 Speedway 6-17-20 - Mike Campbell
Photo
Dominic Scelzi gets first All Star Win at
Chatham Speedway Sunday Night 6-14-20
Kyle Larson in World of Outlaws Victory Lane
Saturday Night 6-13-20 at Knoxville Raceway 6-13-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson & Son Owen Celebrate Win in
World of Outlaw Victory Lane Saturday Night 6-13-20 at
Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Carson Macedo Fast Qualifer in World of Outlaws
Group #1 at Knoxville Raceway 6-13-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Parker Price-Miller Fast Qualifer in World of Outlaws
Group #2 at Knoxville Raceway 6-13-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Daryn Pittman Dash winner at World of
Outlaws Knoxville Raceway 6-13-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson & Daughter Audrey in
World of Outlaws Victory Lane at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20-
Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson celebrates in World of
Outlaws Victory Lane at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson World of Outlaws Feature
Winner at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
David Gravel Fast Qualifer in World of
Outlaws Group #1 at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
Ian Madsen Fast Qualifer in World of Outlaws Group
#2 at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-20- Chuck Stowe
Photo
67th Annual Knoxville Raceway Season Opener Winners
6-6-20: 410-Brian Brown, 360-Carson McCarl & Pro Sprints-Russ Hall
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown 410 Feature Winner at Knoxville
Raceway June 6th - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson McCarl 360 Feature Winner at
Knoxville Raceway June 6th - Chuck Stowe Photo
Russ Hall Pro Sprints Feature
Winner at Knoxville Raceway June 6th - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Jamie Ball 360 Quick Time at Knoxville
Raceway June 6th - Chuck Stowe Photo
Conner Dunkan & Crew in Victory Lane at the 410
Sprint Invitational Tuesday 5-26-20 at Atomic Speedway -
Mike Campbell
Photo
Aaron Reutzel was the ASCoC Feature Winner
Satuday 9/14 at Atomic Speedway - Mike Campbell Photo
Top 3 Saturday
Night from the ASCoC at Atomic Speedway Aaron Reutzel, Cole
Dunkan & Jimmy Stinson - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 at the Brad Dotty Classic at Attica
Raceway Park - Brock Zearfoss, Tim Shaffer & Michel Buddy Kofoid
- Mike Campbell Photo
Your 2019 Knoxville Raceway Season Champions -
410 Brian Brown, 360 Carson McCarl & Pro Sprints Matthew Stelzer
Augutst 24th - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson McCarl & Peyton Dollansky in Victory
Lane. Carson was the A main Feature Winner and 2019
Knoxville Raceway 360 Season Champions August 24th - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brian Brown was the 2019 Knoxville Raceway
410 Season Champion August 24th - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Carson McCarl was the 2019 Knoxville
Raceway 360 Season Champion August 24th - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Matthew Stelzer was the 2019 Knoxville
Raceway Pro Sprints Season Champion August 24th - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Jamie Ball was tonights 360 Feature
Winner at Knoxville Raceway August 24th - Chuck Stowe
Photo
17 year old Gio Scelzi was
tonights 410 Feature Winner at Knoxville Raceway August 24th -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Sydney Nivens of Holts Summit, MO was crowned the
45th Knoville Nationals Queen Tuesday Night. Mason Seeman was First
Runner-Up, Abbie Liechty from Moumt Pleasant, IA was Second Runner-up
with Ellen Koch as Miss Congenialty. KNIA-KRLS file Photo.
Top 3 Saturday Night with the 2019 Queens Court at
the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA David Gravel,
Logan Schuchart & Daryn Pittman - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel Saturday Night at the 59th Annual
Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel with Jeff Gordon in Victory Lane
Saturday Night at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville,
IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel & the Entire AXALTA Team in Victory
Lane Saturday Night at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at
Knoxville, IA - Mike Campbell Photo
Top 3 Friday Night & 2019 Knoxville Nationals
Queens Court at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville,
IA Kerry Madsen, Logan Schuart & Shane Stewart Macedo -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Kerry Madsen Friday Night Feature Winner at the 59th
Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen, Logan
Schuart & Shane Stewart Macedo - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Logan Schuart was 2nd Place Friday Night at the
59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Shane Stewat was 3rd Place Friday Night at the 59th
Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Kerry Madsen & Crew in Victory Lane Friday Night at
the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Mike
Campbell Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night at the 59th Annual
Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA David Gravel, Brad Sweet &
Carson Macedo - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel's XALTA Team in Victory Lane
Thursday Night at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville,
IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel Thursday Night at the 59th
Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brad Sweet Thursday Night at the 59th Annual
Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel, Bobbi & Jax Johnson in
Victory Lane Thursday Night at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at
Knoxville, IA
- Mikke Campbell Photo
Joey Saldana Thursday Night at the 59th Annual
Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Mike Campbell Photo
Top 3 Wednesday Night at the 59th Annual Knoville
Nationals at Knoxville, IA Trey Starks, James McFadden Sheldon
Hausenschild - Chuck Stowe Photo
James McFadden Wednesday Night at the 59th Annual
Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Sheldon Hauldenschild Wednesday Night at the 59th
Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Trey Starks & Mark Dobmeier Wednesday Night at
the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Trey Starks Hoists the Trophy Wednesday
Night in Victory Lane at the 59th Annual Knoville Nationals at
Knoxville, IA - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top 3 Tuesday Night at the Sage Fruit POWRi - WAR
Non- Wing Sprints Front Row Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa
Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon Tuesday Night at the Sage Fruit POWRi -
WAR Non- Wing Sprints Front Row Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa
Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson Tuesday Night at the Sage Fruit POWRi -
ASCS Front Row Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in
Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson in Victory Lane Tuesday Night at the
Sage Fruit POWRi - ASCS Sprints Front Row Ultimate Challenge at
Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Mike Campbell Photo
Brady Bacon Celebrates in Victory Lane Tuesday Night
at the Sage Fruit POWRi - WAR Non- Wing Sprints Front Row Ultimate
Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Monday Night at the 24th Anuual Front Row
Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA Daryn Pittman,
Kyle Larson & Cory Eliason - Chuck Stowe Photo
Daryn Pittman & Crew in Victory Lane Monday Night
at the 24th Anuual Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in
Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Cory Eliason was the "King of the Hill" Winner Monday
Night at the 24th Anuual Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway
in Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe Photo
Chris Martin & Crew in Victory Lane Monday Night
for the IMSA Racesavers at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Daryn Pittman Monday Night at the 24th Anuual Front
Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kyle Larson Monday Night at the 24th Anuual Front
Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Top 3 Sunday Night at the 8th Anuual Capitani Classic
at Knoxville Raceway 8-4-19 David Gravel, Brian Brown & Gio Scelzi
- Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel in
Victory Lane Sunday Night at the 8th Anuual Capitani Classic at
Knoxville Raceway 8-4-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
David Gravel Sunday Night at the 8th Anuual
Capitani Classic at Knoxville Raceway 8-4-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brian Brown Sunday Night at the 8th Anuual Capitani
Classic at Knoxville Raceway 8-4-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night at the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville
Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-3-19 James McFadden, Brian Brown
& Wayne Johnson - Chuck Stowe Photo
James McFadden in Victory Lane Saturday Night at
the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-3-19
- Chuck Stowe Photo
James McFadden with Car Owner Kasey Kayne in Victory
Lane Saturday Night at the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals at
Knoxville Raceway 8-3-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
James McFadden Saturday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-3-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Wayne Johnson Saturday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-3-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Evan Epperson was the Pro Sprints Feature Winner
Saturday Night at the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville
Raceway 8-3-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Friday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-2-19 James McFadden, Joey
Saldana & Brian Brown - Chuck Stowe Photo
James McFadden & Team in Victory Lane Friday
Night at the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway
8-2-19 James McFadden, Joey Saldana & Brian Brown - Chuck Stowe
Photo
James McFadden Friday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-2-19 James McFadden, Joey
Saldana & Brian Brown - Chuck Stowe Photo
Joey Saldana Friday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-2-19 James McFadden, Joey
Saldana & Brian Brown - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown Friday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-2-19 James McFadden, Joey
Saldana & Brian Brown - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-19 Ryan Giles, Aaron
Reutzel & Wayne Johnson - Chuck Stowe Photo
Ryan Giles Thursday Night at the 29th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 8-1-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Dusty Zomer Fast Time 16.267 Thursday Night at
the 29th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals at Knoxville Raceway
8-1-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 for the Allstars Circuit of Champions at
Knoxville Raceway 7-27-19 Geo Scelzi, Kerry Madsen & Brian Brown
- Chuck Stowe Photo
17 year old Geo Scelzi in Victory Lane, younges drive
to ever win a 410 Feature at Knoxville Raceway 7-27-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Cory Eliasnon was the 360 Feature Winner at
Knoxville Raceway 7-27-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Gio Scelzi at Knoxville Raceway 7-27-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Cory Eliason at Knoxville Raceway 7-27-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Chelsea Blevins from Anderson, CA first time at
Knoxville Raceway getting some laps in for preparaton for next
weeks 360 Nationals 7-27-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Chelsea Blevins from Anderson, CA at Knoxville
Raceway 7-27-19 - SteveHardin.Com Photo
Brad Sweet & crew in Victory Lane after
winning $175,000 Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway 7-20-19 - Mike
Campbell Photo
Brad Sweet at the Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway
7-20-19 - Mike Campbell Photo
Donny Schatz was was The Winner of the Night Before
the Kings Royal at Eldora 7-19-19 - Paul Arch Photo
Donny Schatz takes the checkers at The Night Before
the Kings Royal at Eldora 7-19-19 - Paul Arch Photo
Donny Schatz was the World of Outlaws Feature
Winner at Eldora 7-19-19 - Mike Campbell Photo
Tyler Courtney was USAC Sprint Feature Winner at
Eldora 7-19-19 - Mike Campbell Photo
Kerry Madsen in Victory Lane 410 Feature #1 at
Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown & Crew in Victory Lane 410 Feature
#2 at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Clint Garner in Victory Lane 360 Feature at
Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Myles Michehl in Victory Lane He won both Dirt
Truck Features at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Kerry Madsen at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Brian Brown at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Clint Garner at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Matthew Stelzer at Knxoville Raceway 7-13-19 -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 at the First Annual Non-Wing Corn Belt
Nationals at Knxoville Raceway 7- 6-19 Brady Bacon, CJ Leary &
Tyler Courtney - Chuck Stowe Photo
Parker Price-Miller was the 410 Feature Winner at
Knxoville Raceway 7- 6-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Parker Price-Miller was the 410 Feature Winner at
Knxoville Raceway 7- 6-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 at Night #1 First Annual Corn Belt Nationals
Brady Bacon, Chris Windom & Kevin Thomas Jr. at Knxoville
Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon in Victory Lane Night #1 of First
Annual Corn Belt Nationals at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson was the 360 Feature Winner at
Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon Night #1 at the First Annual Corn Belt
Nationals at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
CJ Leary Night #1 at the First Annual Corn Belt
Nationals at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Terry McCarl at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson 360 Feature Winner at Knxoville
Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Patrick Grant at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Wayne Johnson & daughter Luce celebrate in
Victory Lane Friday Night at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Brady Bacon celebrate in Victory Lane Friday Night
at Knxoville Raceway 7- 5-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Aaron Reutzel rallies from ninth to win the All
Stars Bill Waite Jr. Memorial Classic at Route 66 in Joliet
6-29-19 - All Stars Media Photo
Kyle Larson finds late night redemption winning the
USAC National Midget Feature at Route 66 in Joliet on 6-29-19 - Rich
Forman Photo
2019 Ohio Sprint Speedweek Top 3 Friday Night 6/22
at Wayne County Speedway Buddy Kofoid, Parker Price-Miller &
Dale Blaney - Mike Campbell Photo
2019 Ohio Sprint Speedweek All Star Circuit of
Champions Finale Feature winner Saturday Night 6/22 at Wayne County
Speedway Buddy Kofoid - Mike Campbell Photo
World of Outlaws Feature Top 3 Saturday Night
6/15 at Knoxville Raceway Brad Sweet, Logan Schuchat & Daryn
Pittman - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brad Sweet was the World of Outlaws Feature
Winner Saturday Night 6/15 at Knoxville Raceway - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Clint Garner was the 360 Feature Winner Saturday
Night 6/15 at Knoxville Raceway - Chuck Stowe Photo
Brad Sweet Saturday Night 6/15 at Knoxville Raceway
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Clint Garner Saturday Night 6/15 at Knoxville
Raceway - Chuck Stowe Photo
Lance Dewease Saturday Night 6/15 at Knoxville
Raceway - Chuck Stowe Photo
World of Outlaws Feature Top 3 Friday Night 6/14 at
Knoxville Raceway Brian Brown, Daryn Pittman & Shane Stewart-
Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown Friday Night 6/14 at Knoxville Raceway
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Mike Mayberry Friday Night 6/14 at Knoxville
Raceway - Chuck Stowe Photo
Feature Winners Saturday Night 6/8 at Knoxville
Raceway 410-Brian Brown, 360-Carson McCarl & 305-Matthew Stelzer
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Brian Brown wins his 47th Knoxville Feature
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 6-8-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Terry McCarl was the 410 Sprints Feature
Winner at Knoxville Raceway 6-1-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Ryan Giles was the 360 Sprints Feature Winner at
Knoxville Raceway 6-1-19 - Chuck Stowe Photo
Matthew Stelzer was the 305 Pro Sprints Feature Winner
Saturday at Knoxville Raceway 6-1-19 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
National Sprint Car Hall of Fame Class of 2019
Inductees - Chuck Stowe Photo
Donnie Schatz won the World of
Outlaws portion of the Eldora #LETSRACETWO at Eldora Speedway
Friday May 10th - Mike Campbell Photo
"Sunshine" Tyler Courtney won the USAC
Sprints portion of the Eldora #LETSRACETWO at Eldora Speedway Friday
May 10th - Mike Campbell
Photo
Tim Shaffer Two-for-Two during Winter
Nationals action at Bubba Raceway Park 2-1-19 - Paul Arch
Photo
Jamie Ball was the Lucas Oil ASCS Feature
Winnter at Hamilton County Speedway in Webster, IA 8-18-18 - ASCS
Photo
2018 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals Queens
Court - 2018 Queen Jamie Mueller Brooklyn, IA 1st Runner-up Kailee
Brown, Lincoln, NE, 2nd Runner-up Sydney Nivens, Wardsville, MO &
Ms. Congeniality, Chelsea Roos Pella, IA - Photo Courtesy of Perry
Bell, Knoxville Journal Express
Four Wide Missing Man Solute to Jason Johnson
at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals
Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz & Kyle Larson - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Brad Sweet & Crew with Car Owner
Kasey Kahne in Victory Lane at the 58th Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Sheldon Haudenschild, Best Appearing Car at
the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo, Best Appearing Crew at the
58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell Photo
16 year old Gio Scelzi, Rooking of Year at
the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
58th Annual Knoxville Nationals Event
Trophies
Top 4 in the Friday "A" Feature "Hard Knox"
Night at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals Logan Schuchart,
Brian Brown, Matt Juhl & Paul McMahan - Chuck Stow
Photo
Logan Schuchart Feature Winner Friday Night
at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stow
Photo
Dominic Scelzi and Team in Victory Lane after
winning the Speed Sport New World Challenge - Mike Campbell
Photo
Logan Schuchart & Brian Brown do battle
in the "A" Feature Friday night at the 58th Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night at the 58th Annual Knoxville
Nationals Brad Sweet, Rico Abreu & David
Gravel - Mike Campbell Photo
Brad Sweet, Rico Abreu & Terry McCarl 3
Wide in Thursday Nights Preliminary Feature at the 58th Annual
Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell Photo
Brad Sweet & Team in Victory Lane
Thursday Night at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Rico Abreu was 2nd in the Thursday Night
Preliminary Feature at teh 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo was fast qualifier
Thurday Night at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck
Stowe
Photo
Top 3 Wednesday Night at the 58th Annual
Knoxville Nationals Greg Hodnett, Tim Shaffer & Kyle Larson - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Greg Hodnet was the Wednesday Night
Preliminary Feature at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Logan Schuchart was the Fast Qulifier and Winner
of the B Feature, he was DQ'd due to not stopping at the scales - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Top 3 in
Wednesday Nights Preliminary Feature at 58th Annual Knoxville
Nationals Greg Hodnet, Tim Shaffer & Kyle Larson - Mike
Campbell
Photo
Greg Hodnett & Tim Shaffer Wednesday
Night at the 58th Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson was the Winner of the 23rd
Annual Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedeay in Oskaloosa,
IA Monday night - Chuck Stowe
Phtoo
Kyle Larson wins the 23rd Annual Front Row
Challenge - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 at the 7th Annaul Capitani Classic at
Knoxville Raceway Brad Sweet, Carson Macedo & Brian Brown -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Brad Sweet Winner of the 7th Annual Capitani
Classic - Chuck Stowe Photo
Terry McCarl & Team in Victory Lane after
Winning the 28th Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night at the 28th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals: Terry McCarl, Carson Macedo & Brian Brown
- Chuck Stowe Photo
Terry McCarl, Winner of the 28th Annual 360
Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Friday Night at 28th Annual 360 Nationals: Carson
Macedo, Joey Saldana & Terry McCarl - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo, Best Appearing Car Award at the 28th
Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo with Bobbi & Jaxx Johnson
in Victory Lane - Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo & Team in Victory Lane -
Chuck Stowe Photo
Carson Macedo was the Feature Winner Friday
Night at the 28th Annual 360 Nationals - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Top
3 Thursday Night at 28th Annual 360 Nationals: Thomas Kennedy,
Sammy Swindell & Mason Daniels - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Thomas Kennedy Thursday Night at the 28th
Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals - Chuck Stowe Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway
7-28-18 Kerry Madsen, Sammy Swindell & Chad Kemenah - Chuck
Stowe Photo
Clint Garner was the 360 Feature Winner
Saturday Night at Knoxville Raceway 7-28-18 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Clint Garner at Knoxville Raceway 7-28-18 - Chuck Stowe
Photo
Donny Schatz celebrates
winning the World of Outlaws Ted Johnson Memorial at Devil's Bowl
Speedway in Mesquite, TX 4-25-15 Boyd Adams Photo
@racepix
Donny Schatz enroute to
winning the World of Outlaws Ted Johnson Memorial at Devil's Bowl
Speedway in Mesquite, TX 4-25-15 Boyd Adams Photo
@racepix
Brian Brown was the
World of Outlaws Feature Winner Saturday 3/7 at Tuscon Raceway
Park - Keenan Wright
Photo
World of
Outlaws 4 Wide Salute to the Fans 3/7 at Tuscon Raceway Park -
Keenan Wright
Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night
at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Rico Abreu, Kevin
Swindell & Damion Gardner - Boyd Adams Photo
@Racepix
Top 3 Saturday
Night at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Rico
Abreu, Kevin Swindell & Damion Gardner celebrate with
Champagne in Victory Lane - Miles Crisinger
Photo
Top 3 Friday Night at
the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Bryan Clauson, Daryn
Pittman & Chad Boat - Joe
Orth Photo
Bryan Clauson
Froday night at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals -
Miles Crisinger
Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night
at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Jerry Coons Jr.,
Andrew Deal & Kevin Swindell - Boyd Adams Photo
@Racepix
Jerry Coons Jr.
Thursday night at the 29th Annual Chili Bowl - Boyd Adams Photo
@Racepix
Kenny Wallace
Thursday night at the 29th Annual Chili Bowl - Scott Swenson
Photo
Sarah Fisher
Thursday night at the 29th Annual Chili Bowl - Scott Swenson
Photo
Rico Abreu, Keith
Kunz & Crew in Victory Lane after winner the Wednesday night
Feature at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals - Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Top 3 Wednesday
Night at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Rico
Abreu, Chris Windom & JJ Yeley - Boyd Adams Photo
@Racepix
Rico Abreu
enroute to victory Wednesday night at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil
Chili Bowl Nationals - Boyd
Adams Photo
@Racepix
Top 3 Tuesday Night
at the 29th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Kyle Larson, Brad
Loyett & Spencer Bayston - Boyd Adams Photo
@Racepix
Sammy Swindell was
the winner of the VIROC Race of Champions VII at 29th Annual Lucas
Oil Chili Bowl Nationals - Scott Swenson
Photo
Kyle Larson at
Practice Night Monday 1/12 at the 29th Annual Chili Bowl - Boyd Adams
Photo@Racepix
Bryan Clauson was the winner
of the 2014 28th Annual Chili Bowl
Jason Johnson celebrates
his 2014 ASCS Lucas Oil National Championship at Cocopah Speedway
in Yuma AZ 11-15-14 Keenan Wright
Photo
Shane Stewart cruises to
victory in the ASCS Lucas Oil feature at Cocopah Speedway in Yuma
AZ 11-15-14 Keenan Wright
Photo
Shane Stewart in victory
lane with the big check after winning the ASCS Lucas Oil feature
at Cocopah Speedway in Yuma AZ 11-15-14 Keenan Wright
Photo
Jason Johnson enroute to
ASCS Lucas Oil feature win at Cocopah Speedway in Yuma AZ
11-14-14 Keenan Wright
Photo
Jason Johnson and crew in
Victory Lane at Cocopah Speedway in Yuma AZ 11-14-14 Keenan Wright
Photo
2014 Knoxville Nationals
Queens Court Morgan Kemanah, Queen, Mackenzie Roney, 1st
Runner-Up, Delaney Woodruff, 2nd Runner-up, Kayla Timm Ms.
Congeniality - Eric Arnold Photo
Donny Schatz wins
his 8th Knoxville Nationals Saturday Night at the 54th Knoxville
Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 in the
Friday Night (Wednesday) Qualifiers Feature at the 54th
Knoxville Nationals Shane Stewart, Kraig Kinser & Mark
Dobmeier - Mike Campbell
Photo
Brian Brown
battles Donny Schatz in the 50 Lap Feature Event at
the 54th Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Danny Lasoski
celebrates in Victory Lane after winning the Friday
Non-Qualifies Feature event on Saturday afternoon at the 54th
Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Saturday
afternoon in the World Challenge at the 54th Annual
Knoxville Nationals Daryn Pitman, Tim Kaeding, & Brad Sweet
- Mike Campbell
Photo
Steve Kinser's 2014
Knoxville Nationals car was unveiled this afternoon 8-6-14 at
Knoxville Raceway - Mike
Campbell Photo
Top 3 Thursday
Night at the 54th Annual Knoxville Nationals Brian Brown, Sam
Hafertepe Jr., & Kerry Madsen - Mike Campbell
Photo
Sam Hafertepe Jr.
battles Brian Brown Thursday Night at the 54th Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Brian Brown was the
winner of the 19th Annual ASCS 360 Front Row Challenge at Southern
Iowa Speedway - Mike
Campbell Photo
Brian Brown &
Johnny Herrera at the 19th Annual ASCS 360 Front Row Challenge at
Southern Iowa Speedway - Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 Podium at
the 3rd Annual Capitani Classic Ian Madsen, Brian Brown &
Kerry Madsen - IB Racin
Photo
Brian Brown
celebrates winning the 24th Annual Arnold Motor Supply 360
Nationals - Eric Arnold
Photo
360 Nationals
Podium Friday Night Sammy Swindell (C), Brian Brown (L) & Mark
Dobmeier (R) - Eric Arnold Photo
@knoxvilleraces
360 Nationals
Podium Fri Night Sammy Swindell (C), Mark Dobmeier (L) & Brian
Brown (R) - Derek Cardwell Photo
@derekcardwell14
360 Nationals
Podium Thursday Night Davey Heskin (C), Jason Johnson (L) &
Tony Bruce Jr. (R) - Eric Arnold Photo
@knoxvilleraces
Davey Heskin
celebrates his Thurday Night Preliminary Feature Win at at the
24th Annual Arnold Motors 360 Nationals - Derek Cardwell photo
@derekcardwell14
Terry McCarl
displays the "Ultimate Trophy" for the 2014 Front Row Challenge
Champion on Monday 8/4 at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa,
IA
Brad Sweet was the
World of Outlaws "Salute to the King" winner Saturday June 14th at
Knoxville Raceway - SteveHardin.Com
Photo
Top 3 at the USAC Don
Branson/Jud Larson Classic at Eldora Speedway 4-19-14
Dave Darland (C), Chase Stockon (R), & Tracy Hines (L) -
Kelli Sommer Photo
Bryan Clauson takes
the checkers Saturday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil
Chili Bowl Nationals - DB3 Images
Photos
Top 3 "A" Feature
Saturday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals
Bryan Clauson (C), Kevin Swindell (L) & Christopher Bell (R) -
Boyd Adams
Photo
Kyle Larson &
Kevin Swindell at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals
Saturday Night - Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Saturday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals
Bryan Clauson (C), Kevin Swindell 2nd (L) & Christopher Bell
3rd (R) - Joe Orth
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature Friday
Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals Bryan
Clauson (C), Dave Darland 3rd (L) & Tim McCreadi 2nd (R) - Joe Orth
Photo
Dave Darland at the
28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Friday Night - Boyd Adams
Photo
Bryan Clauson with the
Hooters Girls in the Press Room Friday Night at the 28th Annual
Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals - Joe Orth
Photo
Dave Darland & Tim
McCreadie fight for 2nd Place at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili
Bowl Nationals Friday Night - Joe Orth
Photo
Bryan Clauson
Thursday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow
Nationals - Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Thursday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals
Christopher Bell (C), Damion Gardner (L) & Michael Pickens (R)
- Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Christopher Bell at
the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Thursday Night -
Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Thursday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow
Nationals Christopher Bell (C), Michael Pickens 3rd (L) &
Damion Gardner 2nd (R) - Joe Orth
Photo
Damion Gardner at the
28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Thursday Night - Boyd Adams
Photo
Ricky Stenhouse Jr. at
the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Thursday Night -
Boyd Adams
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Wednesday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals
Caleb Armstrong (C), Chris Windom (L) & Sammy Swindell (R) -
Joe Orth
Photo
Sammy Swindell at the
28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Wednesday Night - Joe Orth
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Wednesday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bow Nationals
Caleb Armstrong (C), Chris Windom (L) & Sammy Swindell (R) -
Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Sammy Swindell at the
28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Wednesday Night - Boyd Adams
Photo
Top 3 "A" Feature
Tuesday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals
Jonathan Beason (C), Zach Daum (L) & Alex Bright (R) - Joe Orth
Photo
Kyle Larson was the
winner of the VROC VI Race of Champions at the 28th Annual Lucas
Oil Chili Bowl Nationals - Boyd Adams
Photo
Kasey Kahne &
Sammy Swindell Tuesday Night at the 28th Annual Lucas Oil Chili
Bowl Nationals - Miles Chrisinger
Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night at
the 27th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals Kevin Swindell, Sammy
Swindell & Brad Sweet - Boyd Adams
Photo
Kyle Larson leads Kevin
Swindell early in the feature Saturday Night at the 27th Annual
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals - Joe Orth
Photo
Top 3 at the 2013 53rd
Annual Knoxville Nationals Donny Schatz (C), Brian Brown (L) &
Justin Henderson (R) - Doug
Johnson Photo
Donny Schatz was the
winner of the 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals making it his 7th
Nationals Victory - Mike
Campbell Photo
Kevin Swindell was the 2013
Southern Iowa Sprint Week Mr. Sprint Car Champion - Mike Campbell
Photo
4 Wide Parade Lap at
the 2013 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals - Doug Johnson
Photo
National Speed Sport
News World Challenge Winner Brooke Tattnel - Mike Campbell
Photo
National Speed Sport
News World Challenge Top 3 Thursday Night: Brook Tatnell (C), Tim
Kaeding (R) & Daryn Pittma (L) - Mike Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson was the
Feature Winner Friday Night at the 53rd Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Mike
Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson was the
Feature Winner Friday Night at the 53rd Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Doug
Johnson Photo
Brooke Tatnell was the
National Speed Sport News World Challenge Winner at Knoxville
Raceway Friday Night - Doug
Johnson
Photo
Knoxville Nationals Top
3 Thursday Night: Brian Brown (C), Kerry Madsen (L) & Kevin
Swindell (R) - Mike
Campbell Photo
Brian Brown takes the low
groove to hold off Kerry Madsen in Thursday Nights "A" Feature at
the 23rd Annual Knoxville Nationals - Mike Campbell
Photo
Brian Brown was the "A"
Feature Winner Thursday Night at the 53rd Annual Knoxville
Nationals - Doug Johnson
Photo
Joey Saldana is atop of
the points and has earned the right to start on the Pole of
Saturday Nights 50 Lap 53rd Annual Knoxville Nationals - Doug Johnson
Photo
Knoxville Nationals Top
3 Wednesday Night: David Gravel (C), Brad Sweet (R) & Tim
Kaeding (L) - Mike Campbell
Photo
Knoxville Nationals Top
3 Wednesday Night: David Gravel (C), Brad Sweet (R) & Tim
Kaeding (L) - Doug Johnson
Photo
Jon Stanbrough was the
winner of the USAC Ultimate Challenge Tuesday Night at Southern Iowa
Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA - Mike Campbell
Photo
Kyle Larson pilots the
Hoffman Racing Non-Wing USAC Sprint Car at Southern Iowa Speedway
in Oskaloosa, IA - Mike
Campbell Photo
Brian Brown was the
winner of Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in
Oskaloosa, IA Monday night Kevin Swindell was 2nd with Kyle Larson
3rd - Mike Campbell
Photo
Tony Stewart at the
Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA
- Mike Campbell
Photo
Top 3 at the 2nd Annual
Capitani Classic Kevin Swindell, Justin Henderson & Brian
Brown with Ralf Capitani - Doug Johnson
Photo
Top 3 Saturday Night at
23rd Annual 360 Knoxville Nationals Shane Stewart (C), Kevin
Swindell (L) & Kyle Larson (R) - Doug Johnson
Photo
\
Shane Stewart won his
4th Straight and 5th 360 Knoxville Nationals Saturday Night - Doug Johnson
Photo
Christpher Bell Won
the Belleville Midget Nationals at the Historic Highbanks - Boyd Adams
Photo
Christpher Bell Won
the Belleville Midget Nationals at the Historic Highbanks - Boyd Adams
Photo
Top 3 Thursday Night at
23rd Annual 360 Arnold Motor Supply Knoxville Nationals: Winner
Danny Lasoski (C) Runner Up Kyle Larson (L) & Third Wayne
Johnson (R) - IBRacn.Com Photo, Brad
Brown