butlerbuilt.gif (5960 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                       newban7.gif (30556 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                                   gaertelogo.gif (19255 bytes)

 

Your Banner Ad Here

spons.gif (2742 bytes)

2005 Weekly Winners

Newest Photos at botom of page

Danny Jennings Danny Jennings won the opening night of the 32nd annual Spring Nationals from the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Friday night 3-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Danny Jennings Danny Jennings won the opening night of the 32nd annual Spring Nationals from the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Friday night 3-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
3 Wide The traditional ASCS 3 wide from opening night at the Devil's Bowl Speedway 3-18-05. Danny Jennings, #04 Frankie Heimbaugh and #50z Zach Chappell Doug Johnson Photo
Heimbaugh-Chappell Frankie Heimbaugh #04 leads Zach Chappell at the start of the 20 lap feature Friday night at the Devil's Bowl Speedway Doug Johnson Photo
Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 16 year old Ricky Stenhouse Jr. with a top ten run in Friday night's feature at the Devil's Bowl Speedway 3-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Danny Jennings

Danny Jennings won the final night of 32nd Annual Spring Nationals at the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Sat. night 3-1905 Doug Johnson Photo

Johnson-Mincer

#94 Wayne Johnson battles to the inside of Bobby Mincer at the Devil's Bowl on Sat. night 3-1905 Doug Johnson Photo

Dusty Zomer #1 Dusty Zomer slides thru turn 1 at the Devil's Bowl 3-1905 Doug Johnson Photo
Gary Wright #2 Gary Wright at the Devil's Bowl 3-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo
3 Wide 3 wide from from the Devil's Bowl on Saturday night 3-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Stewart-Ramey

Darren Stewart #91 and Kevin Ramey #7m ran second and third respectively in Sat. night' s Spring Nationals from the Devil's Bowl Speedway 3-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo

John Cressman John Cressman  won the ESTS Ice Breaker Challenge at the Eagle Raceway on Sat. night 4-9-05 Doug Johnson Photos
Cressman-Griffis John Cressman #56 runs down race leader Jeff Griffis and takes the win Sat. night at the Eagle Raceway 4-9-05 Doug Johnson Photos
Droud-Humston Rodney Droud #96KX battles with Chad Humston #23c at the Eagle Raceway on Sat. night 4-9-05 Doug Johnson Photos
Brian Brown Brian Brown worked his way to a fifth place finish Sat. night at the Eagle Raceway 4-9-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won ASCS Midwest Series race at the Nebraska Raceway Park on Friday night 4-15-056 Doug Johnson Photo
McCarl-Brown Brian Brown #21 and Terry McCarl #1m battle for the lead during Friday night's ASCS Midwest region race at the Nebraska Raceway park. Doug Johnson Photo
Mike Chadd Mike Chadd finished 4th Friday night at NRP 4-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl in Mark Burch's #1m at the Nebraska Raceway Park 4-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Wayne Johnson

Wayne Johnson won the Searsboro Telephone Co. Spring Challenge at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. on Sat. night. 4-16-05 Doug Johnson Photo

Droud Johnson Don Dround Jr subbing for Jeff Mitrisin in the #17G ran a strong second to Wayne Johnson at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. on Sat. night 4-16-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Calvin Landis Calvin Landis tries to hold off the high-flyin Wayne Johnson at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. Sat. night 4-16-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Lynton Jeffrey Australian Lynton Jeffrey in the #4AU at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. Sat. night 4-16-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Kerry Madsen Australian Kerry Madsen in the Vermeer Motorsports #55 at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. Sat. night 4-16-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer won his 1st career 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday night 5-22-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer won his 1st career 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday night 5-22 Doug Johnson Photo
Tracy Hines Tracy Hines is interviewed by Dave Argabright at Anderson Speedway 5-26-05.  Tracy will be inducted into the "Little 500" Hall of Fame this weekend.  Max Dolder Photo
Brett Geldner Brett Geldner won the 360 sprint car feature Sat. night at the Jackson Speedway 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Brett Geldner Brett Geldner won the 360 sprint car feature Sat. night at the Jackson Speedway 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Vogelaar-Geldner Gordy Vogelaar #75 slips under Brett Geldner for the lead but Geldner fought back for the win at the Jackson Speedway 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Jeff Luhmann Jeff Luhmann won the Double Barrel Sprint Car feature at the Jackson Speedway in only his second sprint car start 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Jeff Luhmann Jeff Luhmann won the Double Barrel Sprint Car feature at the Jackson Speedway in only his second sprint car start 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Dump-Riedel Brock Dump #12 races with Joe Riedel #15 at the Jackson Speedway 5-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Chad Meyer

Chad Meyer won his second 410 feature of the season at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo

Chad Meyer

Chad Meyer won his second 410 feature of the season at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo

Jordan Martens 17 year old Jordan Martens won his frist career 360 feature at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Alley-Moore 22 Billy Alley battles with 69 Mike Moore for a top five spot at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Zomer-Meyer 1Z Dusty Zomer and 1W Chad Meyer fight for the lead in the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Bakker-Schliemann Gregg Bakker #11x and Micah Schliemann at Huset's Speedway 5-29-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Donnie Schatz Donnie Schatz at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Daryn Pittman at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser in victory lane at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
2 Seat Sprint Car aThe Outdoor Channel 2 Seat Sprint Car Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Parking Lot View of the parking and front entrance at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Terry McCarl Terrry McCarl at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Jason Sides Jason Sides at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Donnie Schatz Donnie Schatz at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Shane Stewart Shane Stewart at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
4 Wide 4 Wide parade lape at Williams Grove Speedway 5-27-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Craig Dollansky Cragi Dollansky in victory lane at Williams Grove Speedway 5-26-05 Jeff Martz Photo
Wayne Johnson

Wayne Johnson won the opening night 410 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo

John Kearney John Kearney won the opening night 360 feature event at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. April 23, 2005.  He dedicated the win to his father who passed away late last summer Doug Johnson Photo
John Kearney John Kearney at Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Chad Meyer Chad Meyer #1 charged from 24th to 5th in the 20 lap 410 feature Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Logan-Henderson Ricky Logan #10 battles with Justin Henderson in the 410 feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Brian Brown Brian Brown Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Skip Jackson Skip Jackson Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway April 23, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Steve Kinser

Steve Kinser won the 25 lap feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. April 30th Doug Johnson Photo

Steve Kinser

Steve Kinser won the 25 lap feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. April 30th Doug Johnson Photo

Joey Saldana Joey Saldana set a new New Track Record at the Knoxville Raceway with a time of 14.903 April 30, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen won the 410 feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway in the Vermeer Motorsports #55 May 7, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
John Schulz John Schulz won the 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 7, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
John Schulz John Schulz won the 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 7, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Calvin Landis Calvin Landis at the Knoxville Raceway May 7, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
St. Arnold-Whitney Tim St. Arnold battles with Travis Whitney at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 7th Doug Johnson Photo
Chad Meyer Chad Meyer won the traditional Mother’s Day opener at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday May 8th Doug Johnson
Terry Reilly Terry Reilly won the 360 sprint car feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday May 8th Doug Johnson
Shane Butler Central Wingless Sprint Car Winner Shane Butler at Auburn Speedway - Max Dolder Photo
Sport Allen Sport Allen was the 360 Sprint Car Feature Winner at Eastbay Raceway Park 5-14-05 - Max Dolder Photo
Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen won the 410 feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway in the Vermeer Motorsports #55 May 14, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo
Madsen-Logan

Ricky Logan #10 leads a hard-chargin' Kerry Madsen in the 20 lap IRA feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway May 14, 2005 Doug Johnson Photo

Whitney-Bartz

Travis Whitney #9 dives under Ty Bartz #75 during the IRA main event at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 14th  Doug Johnson Photo

Larry Ball Jr.

Larry Ball Jr. earned his second 360 feature victory of the season at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson Photo

McCarl-Balog

IRA rookie contender Billy Balog #4 and 6 time Knoxville Raceway champ Terry McCarl Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson Photo

Wood-Madsen

Danny Wood #66 holds the bottom line over Kerry Madsen Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson Photo

Mock-Kertscher Teammates, Mike Kertscher (L) and Kim Mock keep an eye on the Knoxville Raceway Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson
Anderson-Peters 7a Johnny Anderson and Jake Peters work their way to the front of the 360 feature at Knoxville Raceway Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson
Mason-Higday #29 Eric Mason leads Josh Higday. Sat. May 14th. Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. May 15th with a last lap pass of Gregg Bakker for the win Doug Johnson
Michah Schliemann Micah Schliemann won the 360 sprint car feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. May 15th Doug Johnson
Schliemann-Drost Micah Schliemann passed Jesse Drost #27 enroute to the 360 feature win t Huset's Speedway on Sun. May 15th Doug Johnson
Bakker-Surlock Gregg Bakker #11x and Shane Surlock in 410 action at Huset's Speedway May 15th Doug Johnson
Henderson-Lambertz Justin Henderson #33 and John Lambertz at Huset's Speedway May 15th Doug Johnson
Riedel-Burke Joe Riedel #15 and Chris Burke #81 at Huset's Speedway May 15th Doug Johnson
Gough-Wilda #82 David Gough preparing to pass #33 Pat Wilda Jr. in the UMARA National Feature race at UMARA opener at Grundy County Speedway on 5-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
David Gough UMARA National Feature winner, #82, David Gough with crew in the winner's circle  at Grundy County Speedway on 5-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Knippel-Bettenhausen #33 Joe Knippel leading #3 Mike Bettenhausen in the UMARA Sportsman Division Feature race at UMARA opener at Grundy County Speedway on 5-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Joe Knippel UMARA Sportsman Feature Winner #33 Joe Knippel UMARA opener at Grundy County Speedway on 5-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Fred Teer #54, Fred Teer in the winner's circle with his UMARA 360 Sprint Car UMARA opener at Grundy County Speedway on 5-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Eric Gordon 2005 Little 500 Winner Eric Gordon is interviewed by Dave Argabright.  Earlier in the day, Dave was inducted into the Little 500 Hall of Fame - Max Dolder Photo
Top 3 Roger Rager won his third Master's Classic at Knoxville Raceway on Friday night 6-3-05. He is pictured with 2nd place Jimmy Sills and 3rd place Shane Carson Doug Johnson Photo
Danny Stratton Danny Stratton won the King Doodlebug Pepsi Midget race at Knoxville Raceway on Friday 6-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Roger Rager Roger Rager won his third Master's Classic at Knoxville Raceway 6-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Levi Jones Levi Jones was the USAC Midgets Buckeye Nationals Winner Friday Night at Limaland Speedway - Mike Campbell Photo
Scotty Adema

Scotty Adema was the USA Sprints Feature Winner Friday Night at Aburndale Speedway - Max Dolder Photo

Steve Kinser Steve Kinser won the feature at the Eagle Raceway 6-17-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide 4 Wide down the front stretch at Eagle Raceway 6-17-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Lasoski-Kaeding Danny Lasoski battles Tim Kaeding at Eagle Raceway 6-17-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Meyers-McCarl Jason Meyers & Terry McCarl battle for the the second spot in Friday night's A main at Eagle Raceway 6-17-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser made it a clean sweep for the weekend as he won the 40 lap feature at Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser made it a clean sweep for the weekend as he won the 40 lap feature at Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide 4 wide from Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Kaeding-McCarl Tim Kaeding got together with Terry McCarl in Sat. night's main event at the Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
McCarl-Dollansky Terry McCarl and Craig Dollansky battle for position early in Sat. night's main at the Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski in the Mopar colors at the Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Shane Stewart Shane Stewart at the Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer at the Eagle Raceway 6-18-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Greg Bakker Gregg Bakker won the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway 6-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Randy Droescher Randy Droescher won the 360 make-up feature at Huset's Speedway 6-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Micah Schliemann Micah Schliemann won the 360 feature at Huset's Speedway 6-19-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Mitch Runge Mitch Runge won the 18 lap 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 6-27-05 Doug Johnson Photo
410 Action 410 action from Huset's Speedway on Sunday 6-27-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Brian Paulus

Brian Paulus won the 35 lap main event at the Huset's Speedway on Tuesday night 6-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo

4 Wide

The 4 wide salute to the fans at Huset's Speedway on Tuesday night June 28th Doug Johnson Photo

Swindell-Dollansky Kevin Swindell slides up on Craig Dollansky during the 35 lap main event at the Huset's Speedway on Tuesday night 6-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Paulus-Pittman Brian Paulus and Daryn Pittman battle for the lead at Huset's Speedway on Tuesday night 6-28-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Brian Paulus Brian Paulus won the 25 lap preliminary feature at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-1-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide 4 wide at the Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND. 7-1-05 Doug Johnson Photo
McMahan-Tatnell Paul McMahan takes the lead from Brooke Tatnell at the Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND. 7-1-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Kinser-Swindell Steve Kinser and Sammy Swindell battle for the fifth position during Friday night's 25 lap prelim. at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-1-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Jason Meyers Jason Meyers won the 30 lap main event at the Red River Valley in West Fargo, ND. on Sat 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Jason Meyers Jason Meyers won the 30 lap main event at the Red River Valley in West Fargo, ND. on Sat 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser walked away from wild crash at the start of Sat. night's A main at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser walked away from wild crash at the start of Sat. night's A main at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide 4 wide from the Red River Valley Speedway on 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Meyers-Schatz Jason Meyers and Donny Schatz battle for the lead on the first lap of Sat. night's 30 main event in West Fargo, ND. 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell won the 35 lap feature at the Cedar Lake Speedway on Monday night Doug Johnson Photo
Billy Alley Billy Alley won the makeup 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Alley-Peters Billy Alley #22 races with Jake Peters in the makeup feature at Huset's Speedway 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson won the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Casey Abbas Casey Abbas won the 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on 7-3-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4   Wide 4 wide from the Cedar Lake Speedway on Monday 7-4-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Sammy-Steve The two winningest drivers in World of Outlaws history battle for the lead during Monday night's feature at Cedar Lake Speedway 7-4-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Donnie Schatz Donny Schatz won the World of Outlaws 30 lap feature at the Route 66 Speedway in Joilet, IL. Friday 7-8-05 Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide 4 wide from Route 66 Speedway in Joliet, IL on 7-8-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Stewart-Lasoski Shane Stewart leads Danny Lasoski at the Route 66 Speedway in Joliet, IL. 7-8-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Stewart-Sides-Lasoski Shane Stewart, Jason Sides and Danny Lasoski watch the action at the Route 66 Speedway 7-8-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner won the 30 lap King of Wisconsin IRA show 7-9-05 at Wilmot Speedway in Wilmot, WI. Doug Johnson Photo
Todd Hepfner Todd Hepfner won the 30 lap King of Wisconsin IRA show 7-9-05 at Wilmot Speedway in Wilmot, WI. Doug Johnson Photo
Kim Mock Kim Mock sports his hew colors at Wilmot Speedway 7-9-9 Doug Johnson Photo
Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman was the Indiana Sprintweek winner at Twincities Speedway 7-14-05 Phil Rider Photo
Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman was the Indiana Sprintweek winner at Twincities Speedway 7-14-05 Phil Rider Photo
Tracy Hines Tracy Hines was the Indiana Sprintweek winner at Bloomington Speedway 7-15-05 Phil Rider Photo
Tracy Hines Tracy Hines was the Indiana Sprintweek winner at Bloomington Speedway 7-15-05 Phil Rider Photo
Tracy Hines Tracy Hines was the Indiana Sprintweek winner at Bloomington Speedway 7-15-05 Phil Rider Photo
Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson flip sequence at Lincoln Park Speedway at Indiana Sprintweek - Al Consoli Photo
4 Wide 4 wide from the Jackson Nationals on 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Dobesh-Dronen Bryan Dobesh #2 leads Jeremy Dronen during heat race action at the Jackson Nationals on 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Anderson-Phipps Bruce Anderson motors around Frank Phipps #42 in double barrel action at the Jackson Nationals on 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Zomer-Boles Dusty Zomer #1z and Bill Boles at the Jackson Nationals on 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Wilda- Murphy Patrick Wilda drives by Sean Murphy enroute to winning the 19th Annual Bob Lockard Memorial Saturday 7-17-05 at the Grundy County Speedway Bill Freis Photo
Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson won the NMRA 410 show at the Jackson Nationals on 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker won the 360 portion of the Jackson Nationals on 7-17-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson won the Double Barrel sprint feature at the Jackson Nationals on both Friday and Sat. night. 7-15-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Pat Wilda Patrick Wilda won the 19th Annual UMARA Bob Lockard Memorial Saturday 7-17-05 at the Grundy County Speedway. Bill Freis Photo
Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman won his second Sprintweeks feature at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, IN at the USAC Sprints "Indiana Sprintweek" 7-17-05 Phil Rider Photo
Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman won his second Sprintweeks feature at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, IN at the USAC Sprints "Indiana Sprintweek" 7-17-05 Phil Rider Photo
Putnamville Victory Lane at Lincoln Park Speedway at Indiana Sprintweek 7-19-05 1st Dave Darland, 2nd Cory Kruseman & Shane Cottle 3rd.Phil Rider Photo
Skip Jackson Skip Jackson was the 3M Night Feature Winner at Knoxville Raceway 7-30-05 Max Dolder Photo
Gough-McKibben David Gough (82) races Ted McKibben (38) Friday night at Madison International Speedway during the Hoosier Outlaw Sprint Series event 7-30-05.  This was Gough's first race in the winged sprinters. Bill Freis Photo
Eden-Wheeler Sparks fly as Sondi Eden (6) races ahead of Greg Wheeler (7) during HOSS action at Madison International Speedway Friday night 7-30-05 Bill Freis Photo
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski won the Front Row Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskalosa Iowa. Danny is joined by his car owner Tony Stewart and promoter Terry McCarl 8-8-05 Max Dolder Photo
Levi Jones Levi Jones won the "The Ultimate Challenge, One Night Stand for 30 Thirty Grand" at Southern Iowa Speedway in Oscaloosa, IA Tuesday night 8-9-05 - Max Dolder Photo
Mitch Wissmiller Mitch Wissmiller takes a nasty tumble at the Wingless Ultimate Challenge at Southern Iowa Speedway 8-9-05 - Max Dolder Photo
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl sets a New Track Record at Knoxville Raceway with a time of 14.907 on Thursday Night at the Nationals 8-11-05 - Max Dolder Photo
Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman of Bixbie, OK won the Clean-O World Challenge taking the $10,000 prize at Knoxville Raceway Friday Night 8-12-05 - Max Dolder Photo
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser made it a clean sweep as he set fast time won his heat, the Dash and the 30 lap A main Tuesday night at the Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. Doug Johnson Photos
Scott Hatton Scott Hatton warming up in Hot Laps at Angell Park Speedway on 8-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Chad DeSelle The eventual 2nd place driver, Chad DeSelle, cuts loose during Hot Laps at Angell Park Speedway on 8-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
4-Wide BMARA Feature 4-wide salute with a Missing Man formation in tribute to Kevin Doty at Angell Park Speedway on 8-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Scott Hatton During the last laps of the BMARA feature race at Angell Park Speedway, winner Scott Hatton is out in front on 8-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Scott Hatton An emotional Scott Hatton says "this one is for you Kevin Doty" in the winner's circle at the BMARA race at Angell Park Speedway on 8-21-05 Keenan Wright Photo
Wright-Stewart Crocky Wright poses with the guy who gave his induction speech, Tony Stewart, at the National Midget Hall of Fame Sunday at Angell Park Speedway in Sun Prairie, WI. 8-28-05 Bill Freis Photo
Inductees 2005 Midget Hall of Fame Inductees from left, Floyd Alvis, Crocky Wright, Dee Tatersall (accepting for Vic Edelbrock) and Roy Caruthers accepting for Danny Caruthers at the National Midget Hall of Fame Sunday at Angell Park Speedway in Sun Prairie, WI. 8-28-05 Bill Freis Photo
Kuhn-Coons-Adams Eventual winner Brad Kuhn (74) leads Jerry Coons Jr. (23) and early race leader Kenny Adams (17) during the BADGER midget feature Sunday night at Angell Park Speedway 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo
Darland-Coons Dave Darland(27) and Jerry Coons Jr.(23) race ahead of the pack during the Semi-feature Sunday night at Angell Park Speedway 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo
Brad Kuhn

Brad Kuhn with his hardware after winning Sunday night at Angell Park 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo

Top 3 From left are Jerry Coons Jr., Scott Hatton and Brad Kuhn.  Hatton won his first USAC National Midget event Saturday night at Angell Park Speedway and was followed by Kuhn and Coons Jr. 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo
Hines-Darland Tracy Hines(11) leads Dave Darland (27) during night one of the Hall of Fame Classic weekend at Angell Park Speedway 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo
Kuhn-Coons Brad Kuhn(74) and Jerry Coons Jr.(23) try to catch eventual winner Scott Hatton durning the 30-lap USAC National Midget feature Saturday night at Angell Park Speedway 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo
Scott Hatton

Scott Hatton cruised to his first USAC National Midget feature Saturday night at the Angell Park Speedway in Sun Prairie, WI 8-27-05 Bill Freis Photo

Billy Alley Billy Alley won the 410 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. Sept. 3rd. - Doug Johnson Photo
Brett Mather Brett Mather won the 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway. on Sat. Sept. 3rd. - Doug Johnson Photo
Moyle-Reinke Jaymie Moyle and Mike Reinke #02 in action at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. Sept. 3rd Doug Johnson Photo
Logan-Brown Ricky Logan and Brian Brown battle for the second spot in Sat. night's 410 A main before Brown cut a tire at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. Sept. 3rd Doug Johnson Photo
Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier came from 18th to 6th in the 410 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. night Sept. 3rd Doug Johnson Photo
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson won the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday Sept. 4th Doug Johnson Photo
Top 3 Justin Henderson (C) 2nd place Gregg Bakker (L) and 3rd place Scotty Neitzel (R) along with members of the Richert family at the Jerry Richert Memorial race at the Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wi. on Sat. night 9-10-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
Justin Henderson

Justin Henderson won the 30 lap Jerry Richert Memorial race at the Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wi. on Sat. night. 9-10-05 - Doug Johnson Photo

Henderson-Johnson

#D11 Justin Henderson  and #14 Wayne Johnson exchange slide jobs as they battled for the lead in the Jerry Richert Memorial race Sat. night at the Cedar Lake Speedway 9-10-05 Doug Johnson Photo.

Missing Man 14AJ Wayne Johnson, D11 Justin Henderson and 2W Scott Neitzel form the missing man formation honoring the late Jerry Richert and the Cedar Lake Speedway on Sat. night 9-10-05 Doug Johnson Photo.
Salute The #63 salutes the fans at the Jerry Richert Memorial race Sat. night 9-10-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson won his 2nd straight 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday night 9-11-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Henderson-Bakker Justin Henderson battles with the 2005 Huset's Speedway 410 champion Gregg Bakker #11x. 9-11-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom won the 360 sprint car feature at Huset’ s Speedway on Sunday night 9-11-05 Doug Johnson Photo
Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman won the 30 lap feature at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-23-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
4 Wide Wide from the Jackson Speedway on Firday night 9-23-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
Jason Sides Jason Sides lifts the front wheels off the ground at the Jackson Speedway 9-23-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
Schatz-Kinser Donny Schatz runs down Steve Kinser in the 30 lap main event Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 9-23-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
Zomer-Pittman Dusty Zomer holds off Daryn Pittman for the heat race win Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 9-23-05 - Doug Johnson Photo
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson won the 41st Annual Cheater's Day event at Huset's Speedway driving the Gary Swenson owned #24 car - Doug Johnson Photo
Henderson-Peters Justin Henderson #24 and Jake Peters fight for the lead at the 41st Annual Cheater's Day event at Huset's Speedway - Doug Johnson Photo
Bakker-Peters Gregg Bakker #11x slides past Jake Peters for the second spot at the 41st Annual Cheater's Day event at Huset's Speedway - Doug Johnson Photo
Jake Peters Jake Peters with a 3rd place finish at the 41st Annual Cheater's Day event at Huset's Speedway - Doug Johnson Photo
Jesse Drost #27 Jesse Drost at the 41st Annual Cheater's Day event at Huset's Speedway - Doug Johnson Photo
Nick Green Nick Green at Altamont Raceway 10-1-05
Green-Barber Tim Barber and Nick Green at Altamont Raceway CASA event 10-1-05
Green-Barber-Helberg Nick Green, Tim Baber and Jessica Helberg at Altamont Raceway CASA event on 10-1-05
NSL Press Release National Sprint Car League Press Release 9-23-05
Dave Steele Dave Steele won the TBARA feature at Orlando Speedworld Friday night Max Dolder Photo
Scotty Adema Scotty Adema won the 35 lap CFWSCA race at Charlotte Co. Speedway Saturday 11/19 Max Dolder Photo
Wise - Steele Josh Wise (L) won the 40 lap midget feature. Dave Steele won the 40 lap sprint car feature. At Orlando Speedworld Max Dolder Photo
Corson-Heydenreich Eventual winner Rich Corson (15)leads John Heydenreich (92)in the closing laps of Thursday nights 60 USAC National midget feature at the Ft. Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-29-05
Stewart-Corson Corson and Stewart show their hardware from their Rumble Feature victories at the Ft. Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-29-05
Rich Corson Rich Corson salutes the sellout crowd at the Ft. Wayne Coliseum Thursday night after winning his first USAC midget feature at the Ft. Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-29-05
Gough-Elliott David Gough (55)get upended after making contact with Tony Elliott (91)during the semi-feature Friday at Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Stewart-Pierce Tony Stewart (2)drives by Aaron Pierce on his way to the front Friday night during the 60-lap USAC National midget feature at Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart takes the checkered flag in front of a sold out Ft Wayne Coliseum crowd Friday night at Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart salutes the fans in front of a sold out Ft Wayne Coliseum crowd Friday night at Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart celebrates victory by climbing the fence at the Ft Wayne Coliseum  Friday night at Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Stewart-Wease Tony Stewart (2) races to the inside of Billy Wease (99) enroute to his USAC National midget feature win at the Ft Wayne Coliseum Friday night Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05
Darland-Wease Dave Darland(0) and Billy Wease (99) during Friday night feature action at the Rumble in Ft. Wayne at the Ft Wayne Coliseum Friday night Ft Wayne Coliseum. Bill Freis Photo 12-30-05

Click here for Weekly Winners in 2003 & 2004

Your Banner Ad Here

spons.gif (2742 bytes)

                               home2.gif (2133 bytes)

          Please send me your Comments & feedback mailgrab.gif
 (2160 bytes)

                  Copyright Everclear 1997-2005