butlerbuilt.gif (5960 bytes)   

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                    newban7.gif (30556 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                          mspa-logo.gif (5428 bytes)

               Member

DSC07353.JPG (348993 bytes)

64th Annual USAC Midgets Night Before the 500

May 23rd 2009

Welcome to O'Reilly Raceway Park David Byrne Brad Loyet
Bryan Stanfill Buddy Lowther Mario Clauser
Keith Kunz Racing Cole Whitt Kevin Swindell
Henry Clark Joe Liguori USAC Trailer
Brad Sweet Tracy Hines Levi Jones
Jerry Coons Jr. Levi Jones & Tracy Hines Cole Carter
Brad Kuhn Ricky Ehrgott Caleb Armstrong
Dakoda Armstrong #60 Kody Swanson & #40 Billy Wease Billy Wease
Kody Swanson Bobby Santos III Alex Bowman
Bryan Clauson Levi Roberts Chuck Gurney Jr.
AJ Fike & Darren Hagen Darren Hagen AJ Fike
Mario Marietta Kaitlen Shaw Chad Boat
Kevin Studley Nick Wagner Zach Daum
Parker Klingerman Caleb Conley Chris Phillips
Brian Olson Bobby East Alison MacLeod
Jimmy Anderson Turns 3 & 4 Main Granstands from turn 4
Josh Wise ARA Trucks View of the pits
ARA Trucks View of the pits Main Granstands
View of turn 4 Front straight & Turns 1 & 2 Infield & Turn 2
Flag Stand & Pits Center of Infield View of Turns 3 & 4
View of Turns 1 & 2 View of front straight & turns 3 & 4 View of turn 1
Front straight & turns 3 & 4 View of front straight & turn 3 View of the pits
View of the pits Tracy Hines, Brad Sweet & Matt Hummel Kody Swanson & Bobby East
Parker Klingerman Chase Scott Brian Olson
Parker Klingerman Cole Carter Brian Olson
Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Kevin Swindell
Cole Carter Alison MacLeon Brad Sweet
Kevin Studley Brian Olson Alison MacLeod
Alison MacLeod Infield & turn 2 Cole Carter
Kevin Studley Kaitlen Shaw Joe Liguori
Bobby East Caleb Armstrong Bryan Clauson
Kody Swanson Bobby East Chuck Gurney Jr.
Tracy Hines Levi Roberts Kaitlen Shaw
Levi Roberts Tracy Hines Kody Swanson
Bobby Santos III Ricky Ehrgott Ricky Ehrgott
Tracy Hines Bobby East Mario Clouser
Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Mario Clouser
Bobby Santos III Kaitlen Shaw Ricky Ehrgott
Zach Daum Caleb Armstron Cole Whitt
Jerry Coons Jr. Caleb Armstrong Darren Hagen
Levi Jones Cole Whitt Levi Jones
Nick Wagner Caleb Conley Josh Wise
Billy Wease Jerry Coons Jr. Cole Whitt
Jerry Coons Jr. Billy Wease Nick Wagner
Brad Loyet Brad Kuhn Levi Jones
Shawn Murphy Cole Whitt Jerry Coons Jr.
Cole Whitt Jimmy Anderson Midway
Midway Midway Midway
Midway Midway Midway
Midway Midway Midway
Midway Midway Midway
Midway Midway Midway
Midway Grand Marshal NHRA's Antron Brown Open Ceromonies Driver Introductions
     

 

 

WINNER: Chuck Gurney Jr.

May 23, 2009
Indianapolis, Indiana
O’Reilly Raceway Park at Indianapolis
64th TourHendricksCounty.com “Night Before the 500” Presented by Fatheadz

  • QUALIFICATIONS:

    1. Bryan Clauson, 11c, DeBeaumont-20.742, 2. Alex Bowman, 21D, DeBeaumont-20.801, 3. Chuck Gurney Jr., 151, Gurney-20.826, 4. Bobby East, 4, Klatt-20.837, 5. Cole Whitt, 1, Kunz-20.914, 6. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart-20.958, 7. Josh Wise, 75, Pedregon-20.966, 8. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS-20.972, 9. Levi Roberts, 2D, DeBeaumont-20.973, 10. Billy Wease, 40, Western Speed-20.993, 11. Kevin Swindell, 67, Kunz-21.001, 12. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart-21.006, 13. Ricky Ehrgott, 8, Rev 1-21.076, 14. Brian Olson, 77, Olson-21.155, 15. Kody Swanson, 60, Western Speed-21.158, 16. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb-21.160, 17. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW-21.176, 18. Parker Klingerman, 44, Perona-21.222, 19. Cole Carter, 7, Carter-21.226, 20. Dakoda Armstrong, 7A, C & A-21.234, 21. A.J. Fike, 69, RFMS-21.265, 22. Henry Clarke, 97, Kunz-21.279, 23. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak-21.314, 24. Bobby Santos III, 98, Santos-21.350, 25. Adam Kramer, 2, Kramer-21.380, 26. Brad Loyet, 05, Loyet-21.420, 27. Cale Conley, 3c, Conley-21.461, 28. Mario Marietta, 85, Marietta-21.467, 29. Alison MacLeod, 6, East-21.520, 30. David Byrne, 20D, Byrne-21.548, 31. Mario Clouser, 06, Clouser-21.668, 32. Chad Boat, 30, Boat-21.713, 33. Jim Anderson, 36, Guess-21.862, 34. Joe Liguori, 28, Owen-21.902, 35. Caleb Armstrong, 7C, C & A-22.069, 36. Nick Wagner, 93, Wagner-22.155, 37. Caitlin Shaw, 89, Shaw-22.265, 38. Shawn Murphy, 8x, Polisczuk-22.437, 39. Chris Phillips, 64, Phillips-22.446, 40. Kevin Studley, 57, Studley-22.534, 41. Bryan Stanfill, 07, Mentgen-22.937, 42. Chase Scott, 14, Real Race Cars-NT, 43. Buddy Lowther, 31, Lowther-NT, 44. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum-NT.

  • QUALIFYING RACE #1:

    (15 laps) 1. Kuhn, 2. Swanson, 3. Ehrgott, 4. Fike, 5. Carter, 6. Coons, 7. MacLeod, 8. Kramer, 9. Shaw, 10. Phillips, 11. Conley, 12. Anderson, 13. Clouser, 14. Stanfill, 15. C.Armstrong, NT.

  • QUALIFYING RACE #2:

    (15 laps) 1. Santos, 2. Sweet, 3. Olson, 4. Klingerman, 5. Clarke, 6. Loyet, 7. Marietta, 8. Wagner, 9. Murphy, 10. Studley, 11. Boat, 12. Byrne, 13. Liguori, 14. D.Armstrong, 5:22.43.

  • FEATURE:

    (50 laps) 1. Chuck Gurney Jr., 2. Bryan Clauson, 3. Bobby East, 4. Alex Bowman, 5. Josh Wise, 6. Kody Swanson, 7. Dakoda Armstrong, 8. Tracy Hines, 9. Levi Jones, 10. Brad Kuhn, 11. Brad Sweet, 12. Parker Klingerman, 13. Billy Wease, 14. Henry Clarke, 15. Jerry Coons Jr., 16. Brian Olson, 17. Brad Loyet, 18. Darren Hagen, 19. Kevin Swindell, 20. Chad Boat, 21.Bobby Santos III, 22. Cole Whitt, 23.Ricky Ehrgott, 24. Cole Carter, 25. A.J. Fike, 26.Levi Roberts, NT.

  • FEATURE LAP LEADERS:

    Laps 1-12 Whitt, Laps 13-50 Gurney.

 

      Your Banner Ad Herespons.gif (2742 bytes)

 

 

home2.gif (2133 bytes)

Please send me your Comments & feedback mailgrab.gif

 (2160 bytes)

                  Copyright Everclear 1997-2009