butlerbuilt.gif (5960 bytes)   

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                    newban7.gif (30556 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

 Member

mspa-logo.gif (5428 bytes)

 

USAC 4 Crown Nationals at Eldora Speedway

September 26 2009

Photos by Mike Campbell

Bryan Clauson Tracy Hines Shane Hmiel
Tracy Hines, Bryan Clauson & Shane Hmiel Tracy Hines, Bryan Clauson & Shane Hmiel ??
Jonathan Hendrick & Jerry Coons Jr. Caleb Armstrong Henry Clarke
Jerry Coons Jr. Critter Malone Brian Clauson
Tracy Hines Chase Barber Brad Sweet
Shane Hollingsworth Bobby East Cole Whitt
Brad Sweet Darren Hagen Chad Boat
Dave Darland Zach Daum Brad Kuhn
Cale Conley Shane Hmiel Josh Wise
Dave Darland Zach Daum Chad Boat
Brad Kuhn Dave Darland Jon Stanbrough
Luke Hall Tracy Hines & Darren Hagen Henry Clarke
Shane Hollingsworth Darren Hagen Bill Rose
Luke Hall Luke Hall Bryan Clauson
Rob Chaney Rob Chaney & Chad Boat JJ Hughes
Cole White Critter Malone Brad Sweet
Cale Conley Chase Stockton John Memmer
Nick Landon Levi Jones Jerry Coons Jr.
Matt Westfall Andrew Elson Jason Holt
Jerry Coons Jr. Casey Riggs Levi Jones
Sprint Racing Action Robert Ballou JC Bland
Ty Deckard Jonathan Hendrick Damion Gardner
Kevin Thomas Chris Windom Hunter Schuerenberg
Brady Short Shane Hollingsworth & Donnie Beechler Bill Rose
Justin Carver Cody Swanson Zach Daum
Vaughn McGee Jon Sciscoe Randy Bateman
Shane Hollingsworth Justin Carver AJ Fike
Bill Rose Donnie Beechler Vaughn McGee
Chris Windom & Cole Whitt Jerry Coons Jr. & Cole Whitt Chris Windom & Henry Clarke
Chris Windom crash sequence 1 Chris Windom crash sequence 2 Chris Windom crash sequence 3
Chris Windom crash sequence 4 Chris Windom crash sequence 5 Chris Windom crash sequence 6
Chris Windom crash sequence 7 Luke Hall & Bill Rose Bryan Clauson, Cole Whitt & Darren Hagen
Cole Whitt, Tracy Hines & Darren Hagen Midget Racing Action Zach Daum & Josh Wise
Brad Sweet in Victory Lane Brad Sweet in Victory Lane Brad Sweet & crew in Victory Lane
Brad Sweet & crew in Victory Lane Sprint 4 wide Parade Lap Brad Sweet
Matt Westfall Josh Wise & Chris Windom Bryan Clauson & Jerry Coons Jr.
Brady Short & Brad Sweet Jerry Coons Jr. in Victory Lane Jerry Coons Jr. with crew in Victory Lane
Jerry Coons Jr. in Victory Lane Cale Conley presentation Cale Conley presentation
Robert Ballou presentation Robert Ballou presentation Jerry Coons Jr. & Dave Darland
Jose Wise & Dave Darland Crash sequence 1 Crash sequence 2
Crash sequence 3 Crash sequence 4 Crash sequence 5
Shane Hollingsworth & Levi Jones Bud Kaeding & Dave Darland Jerry Coons Jr. & Shane Hmiel
Tracy Hines & Zach Daum Randy Bateman & Vaughn McGee Jon Stanbrough & Kaeding
Brian Tyler & Shane Hollingsworth AJ Fike & Vaughn McGee Dave Darland & crew in Victory Lane
Dave Darland with crew in Victory Lane ?? 3 winners: Dave Darland, Jerry Coons Jr. & Brad Sweet
3 winners: Dave Darland, Jerry Coons Jr. & Brad Sweet    
     

 

ELDORA SPEEDWAY
13929 SR 118 New Weston, OH 45348 (937) 338-3815

September 26, 2009
Team Chevy 4-Crown Nationals (Night 2)

USAC National Midgets - 22 cars

Heat 1:
1. Jerry Coons Jr.[5]; 2. Dakoda Armstrong[3]; 3. Bryan Clauson[8]; 4. Tracy Hines[7]; 5. Jonathan Hendrick[4]; 6. Critter Malone[2]; 7. Henry Clarke[6]; 8. Donnie Trent[1];

Heat 2:
1. Brad Sweet[6]; 2. Chase Barber[1]; 3. Caleb Armstrong[2]; 4. Darren Hagen[5]; 5. Bobby East[5]; 6. Cole Whitt[7]; 7. Shane Hollingsworth[3];

Heat 3:
1. Zach Daum[3]; 2. Brad Kohn[6]; 3. Chad Boat[2]; 4. Cale Conley[1]; 5. Josh Wise[5]; 6. Dave Darland[7]; 7. Shane Hmiel[4];

A Main :
1. Brad Sweet[2]; 2. Brad Kuhn[1]; 3. Dave Darland[4]; 4. Bryan Clauson[6]; 5. Darren Hagen[8]; 6. Jerry Coons Jr.[10]; 7. Cole Whitt[5]; 8. Zach Daum[15]; 9. Henry Clarke[7]; 10. Bobby East[11]; 11. Danny Abold[16]; 12. Caleb Armstrong[17]; 13. Cale Conley[21]; 14. Chase Barber[20]; 15. Jonathan Hendrick[13]; 16. Chad Boat[18]; 17. Shane Hollingsworth[14]; 18. Critter Malone[19]; 19. Tracy Hines[3]; 20. Josh Wise[9]; 21. Shane Hmiel[12]; 22. Donnie Trent[-];

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

USAC National Sprints - 49 cars

Non Qualifiers :
1. Scott Hampton[2]; 2. JJ Hughes[4]; 3. Jason Holt[7]; 4. J C Bland[1]; 5. Bill Rose[5]; 6. Critter Malone[10]; 7. Casey Riggs[12]; 8. Ty Deckard[13]; 9. Kevin Studley[11]; 10. Aric Gentry[3]; 11. Matt Goodnight[14]; 12. Dallas Hewitt[17]; 13. Todd Keen[15]; 14. Aaron Mosley[9]; 15. Mike Brecht[6]; 16. Landon Simon[8]; 17. Jeff Bland Jr.[16];

Heat 1:
1. Jon Stanbrough[3]; 2. Dave Darland[7]; 3. Darren Hagen[6]; 4. Tracy Hines[8]; 5. Jon Sciscoe[1]; 6. Henry Clarke[5]; 7. Bill Rose[8]; 8. Luke Hall[2]; 9. Shane Hollingsworth[4]; 10. Scott Hampton[9];

Heat 2:
1. Bryan Clauson[1]; 2. Chad Boat[5]; 3. Rob Chaney[2]; 4. Josh Wise[4]; 5. Cole Whitt[6]; 6. Brad Sweet[8]; 7. Cale Conley[3]; 8. Chase Stockon[7]; 9. Critter Malone[10]; 10. JJ Hughes[9];

Heat 3:
1. Levi Jones[5]; 2. Nic Faas[2]; 3. John Memmer[4]; 4. Matt Westfall[6]; 5. Scotty Weir[8]; 6. Jerry Coons Jr.[7]; 7. Andrew Elson[3]; 8. Jason Holt[9]; 9. Casey Riggs[10]; 10. Nick Landon[1];

Heat 4:
1. Robert Ballou[1]; 2. Mitch Wissmiller[3]; 3. Jonathan Hendrick[4]; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr.[2]; 5. Damion Gardner[7]; 6. Hunter Schuerenberg[8]; 7. Chris Windom[6]; 8. Brady Short[5]; 9. Ty Deckard[10]; 10. J C Bland[9];

B Main :
1. Scotty Weir[2]; 2. Brad Sweet[1]; 3. Jerry Coons Jr.[5]; 4. Damion Gardner[6]; 5. Chris Windom[6]; 6. Cole Whitt[7]; 7. Chase Stockon[4]; 8. Henry Clarke[9]; 9. Brady Short[10]; 10. Bill Rose[20]; 11. Luke Hall[14]; 12. Cale Conley[12]; 13. Shane Hollingsworth[11]; 14. Jon Sciscoe[15]; 15. Ty Deckard[24]; 16. JJ Hughes[19]; 17. Jason Holt[21]; 18. Scott Hampton[18]; 19. J C Bland[17]; 20. Critter Malone[22]; 21. Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 22. Nick Landon[16]; 23. Andrew Elson[13]; 24. Casey Riggs[-];

A Main :
1. Jerry Coons Jr.[1]; 2. Tracy Hines[6]; 3. Scotty Weir[4]; 4. Dave Darland[3]; 5. Brad Sweet[5]; 6. Darren Hagen[8]; 7. Levi Jones[14]; 8. Cole Whitt[9]; 9. Robert Ballou[24]; 10. Damion Gardner[7]; 11. Chad Boat[13]; 12. Jon Stanbrough[18]; 13. Matt Westfall[10]; 14. Josh Wise[15]; 15. Henry Clarke[12]; 16. Chris Windom[11]; 17. Jonathan Hendrick[17]; 18. Brady Short[25]; 19. Nic Faas[21]; 20. Bryan Clauson[23]; 21. Rob Chaney[20]; 22. Kevin Thomas Jr.[22]; 23. John Memmer[16]; 24. Mitch Wissmiller[19]; 25. Chase Stockon[2];

USAC National Silver Crown - 22 cars

Qualifying Race:
1. Shane Hollingsworth[1]; 2. Bill Rose[4]; 3. Zach Daum[5]; 4. Donnie Beechler[2]; 5. Jusrtin Carver[8]; 6. Vaughn Mcgee[11]; 7. AJ Fike[7]; 8. Patrick Bruns[10]; 9. Randy Bateman[9]; 10. Jon Sciscoe[12]; 11. Kody Swanson[3]; 12. Russ Gamester[6];

A Main :
1. Dave Darland[4]; 2. Shane Hmiel[6]; 3. Jerry Coons Jr.[3]; 4. Cole Whitt[8]; 5. Josh Wise[7]; 6. Shane Hollingsworth[13]; 7. Brian Tyler[12]; 8. Bud Kaeding[2]; 9. Levi Jones[11]; 10. Zach Daum[16]; 11. Kody Swanson[23]; 12. Randy Bateman[21]; 13. AJ Fike[18]; 14. Vaughn Mcgee[19]; 15. Tracy Hines[5]; 16. Jusrtin Carver[17]; 18. Jon Sciscoe[22]; 19. Jon Stanbrough[9]; 20. Bill Rose[14]; 21. Derek Hager[1]; 22. Mike Brecht[10]; 23. Donnie Beechler[10]; 24. Patrick Bruns[20];

 

      Your Banner Ad Herespons.gif (2742 bytes)

 

 

home2.gif (2133 bytes)

Please send me your Comments & feedback mailgrab.gif

 (2160 bytes)

                  Copyright Everclear 1997-2009