butlerbuilt.gif (5960 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                       newban7.gif (30556 bytes)

                           02BLACK.JPG (3209 bytes)

                                                   gaertelogo.gif (19255 bytes)

Weekly Winners

Brent Kaeding Feature Winner the Preliminary Friday Night Feature at the Mini Gold Cup at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA 3-7-03 - Photo Mike Hedges NWRACER.COM
Steve Kinser World of Outlaws Feature Winner at Hollywood Hills Speedway in San Felipe , NM 3-8-02 Photo Michael Hill SteveHardin.com
Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer of Pennsylvania lead all 40 laps enroute to a $6,000 victory Saturday, March 8th at the 17th Annual Mini Gold Cup at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, California  Photo Mike Hedges of www.NWRacer.com
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz with the win Friday at the State Fair Speedway in Oklahoma City, OK.  3-14-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jason Johnson Jason Johnson led the 4 wide salute at friday night's O'Reilly World of Outlaws in Oklahoma City, OK. 3-14-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Dollanski & Herrera Craig Dollansky and Johnny Herrera battle for position in the A-main Friday night's O'Reilly World of Outlaws event. 3-14-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Tyler Walker Tyler Walker and crew in victory lane after winning the 30 lap A-main at the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Saturday night. 3-15-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Tyler Walker Tyler Walker with his patented backflip after winning Saturday night's show at the Devils Bowl Speedway. 3-15-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Schatz & Walker Donny Schatz and Tyler Walker raced side-by-side for the lead in Saturday night's A-main at the Devil's Bowl Speedway 3-15-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide at the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Sat. night. 3-15-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell in the Ore-Cal/BeefPackers #1 at the Devil's Bowl Speedway 3-15-03  Doug Johnson Photos
Jason Sides Jason Sides in the Ozark-Aramark #7 6 at the Devil's Bowl Speedway on Sat. night 3-15-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding was the Golden State Challenge Feature Winner at Kings Speedway in Hanford, CA 3-22-03 Johnsracingphotos.com
Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding was the Golden State Challenge Feature Winner at Placerville Speedway in Placerville, CA 3-29-03 Johnsracingphotos.com
Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg was the Golden State Challenge Feature Winner at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA 4-5-03 Johnsracingphotos.com
Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah won the All Stars Feature at Attica Raceeay Park Friday night 4-11-03. Photo Allan Holland
Greg Wilson Greg Wilson won the All Stars Coors Spring Nationals at Attica Raceeay Park Saturday night 4-12-03 Photo Allan Holland
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser was the World of Outlaws Feature winner Friday night at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway in Sedalia, MO 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart won the Winged Outlaw Warrior 360 feature Friday night at Sedalia's State Fair Motor Speedway 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart shows his emotion after winnning his first winged sprint car event at Sedalia's State Fair Motor Speedway 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Swindell - Stewart Sammy Swindell and Shane Stewart battle for postion at Sedalia' State Fair Motor Speedway on Friday night 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
4wide 4 Wide from Sedalia's State Fair Motor Speedway on Friday night 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Calvin Landis Calvin Landis won the NMRA Spring Challenge at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. on Sat. Night 4-12-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters finished fourth in the WOW 360 feature at Sedalia after  a great battle with Tony Stewart for the lead 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Billy Alley 19 year old Billy Alley in action at Sedalia's State Fair Motor Speedway 4-11-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz in victory lane after his WoO win at Eldora 4-18-03 Photo Russ LaBounty
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski won the Preliminary Feature at Knoxville Raceway 4-25-03 Photo Doug Johnson Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski won the Feature at Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03 Photo TheRaceTracker
Dennis Moore Jr. Dennis Moore Jr. gets his first Golden State Challenge Feature win Saturday night at The Tulare Thunderbowl at Tulare, CA Photo John's Racing Photos
Ricci Faria Ricci Faria #89 had the field covered until a right right rear let go with 2 laps left at The Tulare Thunderbowl at Tulare, CA Photo John's Racing Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide from Knoxville, IA. on Sat. night 4-26-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Travis Cram Travis Cram had an impressive 6th place run Friday night at Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser races with Jac Haudenschild during Saturday night's A main at the Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski with the sweep of the 2 day O'Reilly World of Outlaws show at the Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03  Doug Johnson Photos
David Hesmer David Hesmer won the 360 feature Saturday night at the Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03
Blake Feese Blake Feese at the Knoxville Raceway 4-26-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. April 27th Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 410 feature Sun. April 27th at Huset's Speedway Doug Johnson Photos
Dobmeier - Justin H. Mark Dobmeier #13 and Justin Henderson  #R19 had a great battle for the lead in the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. April 27th Doug Johnson Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski won his third World of Outlaws feature in a row at The Great Plains Shootout at Nebraska Raceway Park Friday night.   Racetracker Photos

Your Banner Ad Here

spons.gif (2742 bytes)

Steve Kinser & Tyler Walker Steve Kinser and Tyler Walker battle side-by-side at Nebraska Raceway Park 5-3-03. Doug Johnson Photos
Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard won the second Dash at Nebraska Raceway Park on Friday night and then had to changes motors 5-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski with the sweep in O'Reilly World of Outlaws action at the Nebraska Raceway Park in Greenwood, NE 5-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Rick Ideus Rick Ideus in action at Nebraska Raceway Park in Greenwood, NE 5-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos

Tyler Godwin

"Young Gun" Sensation Tyler Godwin from Tampa drives to his first ever Victory  in the USA Sprints at Thundercross Motorsports Park 5-11-03 Photo RC Roper
Dennis Moore Jr. Dennis Moore Jr. was the Golden State Challenge Feature winner at Watsonville Speedway Watsonville , CA 5-17-03 Photo John's Racing Potos
Kaeding - Williams Brent Kaeding & Wayne Williams at Watsonville Speedway in Watsonville, CA 5-17-03Photo John's Racing Potos
Statler - Allard Jason Statler & Jonathan Allard at Watsonville Speedway at Watsonville, CA 5-17-03 , CA Photo John's Racing Potos
Dennis Moore Jr. Dennis Moore Jr. at Watsonville Speedway in Watsonville, CA 5-17-03 Photo John's Racing Potos
Shilkuski - Nuetzel Scott Shilkuski (75) takes the high grove past Adam Nuetzel enroute to his first UMARA National Midget Feature win Saturday 5-17-03 at Grundy County Speedway in Morris, IL Photo Bill Freis
Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan won the NMRA feature at the Crawford County Speedway in Denison, IA. on friday night 5-16-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide from the NMRA show at the Crawford County Speedway in Denison, IA. on Friday night 5-16-03  Doug Johnson Photos
Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin won the IRA race at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 17th Doug Johnson Photos
Joe Beaver Joey Beaver won the 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 17th Doug Johnson Photos
Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson #71r battles with Billy Alley #22 during the 360 action at Knoxville Raceway 5-17-03. Doug Johnson Photos
Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan picked up the win Friday night in Denison ,IA. and had a second place run at Knoxville on Sat 5-17-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his second straight feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. May 18. Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 20 lap IRA feature Saturday night at the Jackson Speedway 5-24-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters enroute to his first career IRA feature win at the Jackson Speedway on Sat. May 24th Doug Johnson Photos
Travis Whitney

Travis Whitney picked up the Nordica Warehouse $200 quick time award at the IRA race at the Jackson Speedway on Sat. night 5-24 Doug Johnson Photos

IRA 4 Wide The 410 IRA sprints going 4 wide at the Jackson Speedway on Sat. Night 5-24 Doug Johnson Photos
Reinke - Hepfner Mike Reinke #02   battles with Todd Hepfner #28 for the fourth position during the IRA sprint car feature at the Jackson Speedway on Sat. night 5-24 Doug Johnson Photos
Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel won the Dirt Track Fury Hard-Charger award at the Jackson IRA show as he advanced from 23rd to 11th in the A –main 5-24 Doug Johnson Photos
Travis Whitney Travis Whitney won the IRA show at the Echo Valley Speedway in West Union Ia. on Sun. night 5-25 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his 3rd straight 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday May 25th.
Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding in the Terry Cowan 7t car 5-24-03  Photo John's Racing Photos
Blake Robertson Blake Robertson in the Rolfe/McMillan car 5-24-03 Johns racing photos Photo John's Racing Photos
Dennis Moore Jr. Dennis Moore Jr. in Victory Lane at Calistoga 5-26-03Photo John's Racing Photos
Wolfgang & Shuman Doug Wolfgang and Ron Shuman were both inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame on 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jay Woodside Jay Woodside was inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame in Knoxville, IA. on 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Al Hamilton National Sprint Car Hall of Fame inductee Al Hamilton (C) is pictured with his current driver Lance Dewease and former driver in Lynn Paxton 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Trostle, Carson, Doug Bob Trostle with two of his past drivers in Shane Carson and Doug Wolfgang 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jay Woodside Jay Woodside was elected into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame on 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Shuman & Wolfgang Ron Shuman and Doug Wolfgang were both inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame on 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
DeSelle, Fiscuss & Hess The top 3 from the midget race at Knoxville on 5-31-03  Chad DeSalle (C) with the win, Arron Fiscus in 2nd and Mike Hess in 3rd. Doug Johnson Photos
Lance Dewease Lance Dewease picked up his first ever feature win at the Knoxville Raceway in Al Hamilton's #77 on Sat. May 31 Doug Johnson Photos
Lance Dewease Lance Dewease in victory lane at Knoxville 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Blake Feese Blake Feese in his first start in Guy Forbrook's #5 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Don Droud Jr. Don Droud Jr. was on his way to win when a fuel line came loose 4 laps from the checkered at the Midget Classic  in Knoxville, IA. 5-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his 4th straight 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun June 1 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. June 1 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide

4 Wide from the ESTS/NMRA 360 show at Park Jefferson, SD. on Friday 6-6-0.
#28w Todd Wessels, #11 Troy Meyer, #32 Terry Ledger and #44 Doug Lovegrove
Doug Johnson Photos

Billy Alley Billy Alley in action at the Park Jefferson ESTS/NMRA 360 show. Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters had a great battle with Billy Alley in Friday night's ESTS/NMRA 360 show  at the Park Jefferson Speedway.  Peters ended up second Doug Johnson Photos
Jerry Richert Jr

Jerry Richert Jr. (C) won the IRA sprint car feature at the Cedar Lake Speedway in Somerset, WI. Sat. 6-7-03 Joe Roe was 2nd with John Haeni in 3rd Doug Johnson Photos

4 Wide Wide from the IRA show at Cedar Lake Speedway on Sat. 6-7-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Tvedte - Whitney Rob Tvedte #1w battles with Travis Whitney #9 at the IRA show at the Cedar Lake Speedway on Sat 6-7-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Shaffer - McMahan Tim Shaffer and Paul McMahan battle in the 25 lap main event at Red River Valley Speedway at Fargo, ND. 6-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Brandon Wimmer
Brandon Wimmer & Steve Kinser at Red River Speedway at Fargo ND 6-12-03 
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser led all 25 laps of Thursday night's feature at the Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND. 6-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Dustin Lindquist Dustin Lindquist won the Wissota 360 event at the Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND. on Thursday night. 6-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Pittman - Lasoski Daryn Pittman and Danny Lasoski battle for postion the main event at the Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. 6-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos

rpmbanner.jpg (24504 bytes)

 

Donny Schatz Donny Schatz picked up the win on Friday night at the Red River Valley Speedway 6-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide World of Outlawas 4 Wide at Red River Valley Speedway 6-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Kinser - Feese Steve Kinser battles with Blake Feese at the Red River Valley Speedway 6-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Top 3 Top 3 at the 2003 360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 6-14-03 Dennis Moore Jr., Travis Rilat Josh Higday TheRacetracker
Dennis Moore Jr. 2003 360 Nationals Winner Dennis Moore Jr. 6-14-03 TheRacetracker
Kenny Adams Kenny Adams Group B Feature Winner Friday night at the 360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 6-13-03 TheRacetracker
4 Wide 4 Wide at Husets Speedway 6-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Kinser - McMahan - Meyers Steve Kinser,  Paul McMahan & Jason Meyers at Huset's Speedway 6-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Kraig & Steve Steve & Kraig Kinser at Huset's Speedway 6-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve & Sammy Steve Kinser & Sammy Swindell at Husets Speedway 6-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Lasoski Danny Lasoski at Eagle Raceway 6-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Tatnell - McMahan Brook Tatnell & Paul McMahan at Eagle Raceway 6-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser in the Incredible Hulk Designed Quaker State #11 at Eagle Raceway 6-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser in the Incredible Hulk Designed Quaker State #11 at Eagle Raceway 6-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser in victory lane at Eagle Raceway Saturday night.
"The King" swept both nights of the Eagle Nationals
TheRaceTracker
Donny Schatz Donny at Eagle Raceway 6-29-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide World of Outlaws 4 Wide at Eagle Raceway 6-29-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Lynton Jeffrey Won his first career feature are Huset's 6-29-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Gordon Vogelaar Gordon Vogelaar was the 360 winner at Huset's 6-29-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Marty Perovich Marty Perovich takes a wild ride at Huset's 6-29-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser led all 25 laps of Friday Night's World of Outlaws main even at Knoxville Raceway 7-4-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Billy Alley Billy Alley returned to victory lane at Eagle Raceway Saturday night winning the Independence Day Celebration feature. Racetracker Photos
Jason Statler Jason Statler won his first Golden State Challenge race at Anitoch Speedway Saturday night John's Racing Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski won the 40 lap feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway 7-4-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 wide at Knoxville Raceway 7-4-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Clint Garner Clint Garner won his first 410 feature of the year Sunday night at Huset's Speedway aboard Tony Vermeer's #55 7-5-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Wever Klaus Wever #42 in front of Joe Knippel #33 in Sportsman Heat Race at UMARA race held on July 6, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Don Carter Don Carter Jr. #4 It was HOT. Waiting for an oil spill to be cleaned up during a National Heat Race at UMARA race held on July 6, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Manners - Thompson National Heat race w/ Matt Manners #28 in front of eventual Heat race winner, David Thompson #24 at UMARA race held on July 6, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Racing action #15 Rich Corson in front followed by #28 Matt Manners, #12 Adam Neutzel, and #75 Scott Shilkuski in the final National Heat race at UMARA race held on July 6, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Sather - Kraig Natale Sather and Kraig Kinser at Cedar Lake Speedway on Monday night sporting each others T-Shirts 7-7-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser won the 35 lap feature Monday night at the Cedar Lake Speedway 7-7-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 wide at Cedar Lake Speedway 7-7-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Swindell - Meyers Sammy Swindell #1 Jason Meyers battle in the main event at the Cedar Lake Speedway on Monday night Doug Johnson Photos
Billy Alley Billy Alley won both 360 Features at Knoxville Raceways Twin Features Night 7-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Wayne  Johnson Wayne Johnson won the 410 Feature at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Johnny - Billy Johnnny Anderson & Billy Alley at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Shane Stewart Shane Stewart at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-03  Doug Johnson Photos
Mark Kinser Mark Kinser at Knoxville Raceway 7-12-03 Doug Johnson Photos
#1 Sportsman feature make-up from 6/28/03 at Grundy County Speedway 7-12-03 Keenan Wright
#2 #44 Lamont Critchett and #3 Lee Beckwith in 6/28/03 make-up Sportsman Feature at Grundy County Speedway on 7-2-03 Keenan Wright
#3 National 6/28/03 make-up feature with #75 Scott Shilkuski and #38 Roger Bettenhausen in a bunch at Grundy County Speedway 7-12-03 Keenan Wright
#4 #22 Hicks and # 76 Drogmueller in the night's Sportsman feature at Grundy County Speedway 7-12-03 Keenan Wright
#5 #20 Dave Byrne and # 24 David Thompson in tight National feature action at Grundy County Speedway 7-12-03 Keenan Wright
#6 A very happy John Meyers is the night's National feature winner at Grundy County Speedway 7-12-03 Keenan Wright
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his 65th carreer feature at Huset's Speedway 7-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 Feature at Huset's Speedway 7-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Mark Toews Mark Toews won the 360 preliminary feature on Friday night at the Jackson Nationals 7-18-03
Jackson Nats Justin Henderson, Don Droud Jr., Colin Northway, and John Sernett look on at the revenge redraw during Friday night' NMRA 410 show at the Jackson Speedway 7-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Droud - Sernett Don Droud Jr. in Leonard McCarl's #7x and John Sernett in action during NMRA 410 heat race at Jackson Speedway on Fri. night. Doug Johnson Photos
Rager - Tvedte Roger Rager #6R and Rob Tvedte exchange slidjobs during the NMRA 410 show at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night. Doug Johnson Photos
Brian Brown Brian Brown got too high in turn 3 and got into the fence while leading the NMRA 410 feature at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 7-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Schuyler #35 Schuyler and others spinning out in Heat Race at UMARA & NAMARS race at Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Nuetzel - Beach #12 Nuetzel and #25 Teddy Beach in Heat Race at UMARA & NAMARS race at Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Critchett - Slabenak Sportsman Feature winner, #44 Lamont Critchett gets congrats from #15 Mike Slabenak at UMARA & NAMARS race at Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Critchett Lamont Critchett and wife in the winners circle at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
4 Wide 4 Wide for the National Feature at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Salute Bob Lockard Memorial "Missing Man" salute by National Drivers at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Teddy Beach #25 Teddy Beach working his way up in the National feature at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Thinnes - Beach #48 Thinnes hounded by #25 Beach at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Teddy Beach #25 Teddy Beach Victory Lane at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Beach Beach and crew in the winners circle at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Fred Teer #54 Sprint car driver Fred Teer with his father in the winners circle at UMARA & NAMARS race Grundy County Speedway 7-19-03 Keenan Wright
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl with NMRA 410 feature on Friday night of the Jackson Nationals, MN. 7-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl celebrates his Jackson Nationals win on Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 7-18-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Travis Whitney Travis Whitney came from 18th to win the 360 sprint car feature at the Jackson Nationals on Sat. night 7-19-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Racing Action Roger Rager #6R, Mark Toews #5t, Ryan Voss #2h and Rob Tvedte #1w lead the field to the green at the 25th Jackson Nationals. 7-19-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson won his first 410 feature of the season at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night 7-20-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry Reilly Terry Reilly won the 360 feature at Huset’s Speedway on Sun 7-20-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser on Saturday 7-19-03 at Eldora Speedway, where the King captured another Kings Royal. Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding of Cambell, CA captured the Wed. Night Indiana Speedweek Feature at Kokomo Speedway. Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
JJ Yeley JJ Yeley celebrates his Friday night Indiana Speedway Feature win at I-69 Gas City Speedway 7-19-03 Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
IRA Top 3 The top 3 finishers at the IRA/GLOSS "Battle of Lake Michigan" at Hartford Speedway Park: Kraig Kinser (2nd), Jeremy Campbell (winner), Danny Smith (3rd) 7-25-03 Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
Ken Mackey Six-time Butler (Mi.) Motor Speedway champion Ken Mackey defended his home turf and took his first IRA feature victory during World War lll at the track on Saturday 7-26-03 Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser during the IRA-sanctioned "World War lll" sprint car race at Michigan's Butler Motor Speedway. There were 65 cars in the pits for the event 7-26-03 Photo by Jim Fisher www.fscpictorial.com
Clint Garner Clint Garner won his second 410 feature of the season at Huset's speedway in the Vermeer Motorsports #55 7-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Randy Droescher The ageless Randy Droescher won the 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. night 7-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Billy Alley Billy Alley with the ESTS win at the Crawford County Fair in Denison, IA. On Wed. July 30th. Doug Johnson Photos
Bakker - Schielmann
Gregg Bakker #11x and Micah Schliemann battle for position in the ESTS feature at the Crawford County Fair in Denison, IA. On Wed. jULY 30th Doug Johnson Photos
Clint Garner Clint Garner raced from his fourth row starting spot to a fourth place finish at the ESTS show in Denison, IA. On Wed. 7-30-03 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 wide during the Pella Corporation Nationals at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat 8-2-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl with one of the biggest wins of his career at the Pella Corporation Nationals on Sat 8-2-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Top 3 The top 3 from Sat. night's Pella Corporation Nationals Terry McCarl with the win, Tim Shaffer was 2nd and Shane Stewart 3rd 8-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Clint Garner Clint Garner won the first of twin features at Huset's Speedway 8-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Dusty Zomer Rookie, Dusty Zomer won his second career 360 feature Sunday night at Huset’s Speedway 8-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey won the second 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 8-3-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Top 16 The top 16 drivers in Sat. night’s Pella Corporation Nationals 8-2-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman won the Historical Big One at Eldora Speedway.  Photo by Jim Fisher   www.fscpictorial.com
#1 #5 the young Aaron Wills fights off #21s Bob Shreffler in a hot heat race at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#2 Aaron Willis receiving a plaque thanking him for his dedication to the sport of midget racing.   He started the UMARA association at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#3 Aaron Willis and family at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#4 Willis kicking off the Feature Races at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#5 A very happy Loran Critchett Jr., Sportsman Feature Race winner.  Lamont Critchett finished second at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#6 #24 David Thompson working his way to the front in the last few laps of the National Feature race at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
#7 #24 David Thompson is the National Feature race winner at Grundy County Speedway 8-9-03 Keenan Wright
Photo 1 Rich Corson being interviewed prior to the Bob Corson Memorial race held on August 16, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Photo 2 2nd Sportsman Heat race winner #14 Scott Shilkuski in front of #22, Basil Hicks at the Bob Corson Memorial race held on August 16, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Photo 3 #20 Dave Byrne on the outside of #00 Mike Heiss in the 1st National Heat race at the Bob Corson Memorial race held on August 16, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Photo 4 (left) Rich Corson presenting the Bob Corson Memorial Trophy to Sporstman Feature winner for the 2nd week in a row, Loran Critchett at the Bob Corson Memorial race held on August 16, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Photo 5 The white #15 of Rich Corson leads the 4 wide salute to the fans before the National Feature race the Bob Corson Memorial race held on August 16, 2003 at Grundy County Speedway Keenan Wright
Billy Alley Billy Alley climbs the Knoxville Raceway fence aftering winning the 360 feature and the championship 8-30-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Billy Alley Billy Alley won the 360 feature win at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. night.   He also earned the 360 track championship 8-30-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl's 22nd win of the season came Sunday night at Huset's Speedway as he also wrapped up another track championship.  He is pictured with his son Austin and Carson 8-31-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski made a clean sweep winning all 3 nights at the Labor Day Harvest Classic at Calistoga Speedway - Photo Matt Hill - Steve.Hardin.Com
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 30 lap Jerry Richert Memorial race Sat. night at the Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wi 9-6-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Top 3 The top 3 from the Jerry Richert Memorial race on Sat. night at the Cedar Lake Speedway were Terry McCarl with the win, Kerry Madsen(L) in second and Ricky Logan was 3rd.  Doug Johnson Photos
Northway - Smith New Cedar Lake speedway track record holder, Colin Northway battles with Danny Smith for a top five position at the Jerry Richert Memorial race on Sat. night. Doug Johnson Photos
Dobmeier

Congratulations to Mark Dobmeier for winning his first career Northern Outlaw Sprint Association title.  Doug Johnson Photos

4 Wide The missing man 4 wide salute to the fans at the Cedar Lake Speedway in honor of Jerry Richert Doug Johnson Photos
Garner - Radel Clint Garner #55 and Chad Radel  battle for position in the 30 lap Gold Cup A main  Sat. night at Huset's Speedway.   Garner went on to finish second. Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his second Huset's Speedway gold Cup on Sat. night. as he led all 30 laps of the main event. Doug Johnson Photos
Todd Beach Todd Beach of Donnelsville, OH won the 12th Annual Illinois State Midget Championship 60-Lap feature Saturday night at Grundy County Speedway.  The event as a UMARA/NAMARS co-sanctioned event. Bill Freis
Todd Beach Todd Beach (15) drives underneath Jim Anderson (36) during UMARA feature action at the Illinois State Midget Championship Saturday night at Grundy County Speedway Bill Freis
Don Carter After an Illustrious 30-year career racing midgets, UMARA driver Don Carter Jr. (4) made his last laps Saturday night at the Grundy County Speedway.  Carter a 3-time Illinois State Midget Champion finished 5th in the 12th Annual event Saturday Bill Freis
Micah - Chad Micah Schliemann made a last lap pass of Chad Meyer to win the 410 feature at Lake County Speedway in Madison, SD. On Sat. night 9-13-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser
Steve Kinser in action at Eagle Raceway 9-20-03 
Justin Henderson Justin Henderson won the the 39th annual Cheater's Day at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 9-21-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Chad & Justin
Chad Meyer & Justin Henderson at Huset's 9-21-03 

  

      Your Banner Ad Herespons.gif (2742 bytes)

 

Shane & Justin

Third place Shane Stewart gives Justin Henderson big hug after winning The 39th annual Cheater's Day at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 9-21-03 Doug Johnson Photos

Draw

These were the top 8 drivers from Sunday's Cheater's day feature as they did the revenge redraw to determine the starting lineup at the 39th annual Cheater's Day at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 9-21-03 Doug Johnson Photos

McGillivray

Something broke on Chuck McGillivray's #101 car in the heat race as he Went into turn 3.  Chuck walked away uninjured at the 39th annual Cheater's Day at Huset's Speedway on Sunday 9-21-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl in Mark Burch's #1m won the Wissota 360 feature at Jackson Speedway on Sat. 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won both the Wissota 360 feature and the NMRA 410 feature Sat. night at Jackson Speedway 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Drivers Meeting These guys must have been cold during the pit meeting Sat. night at Jackson Speedway 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Logan - Meyer Ricky Logan and Chad Meyer lead the NMRA 410 field to the green Sat. night at Jackson Speedway 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard #9 battles with Ricky Logan in the 410 heat race action at Jackson Speedway 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Bakker & Ballenger Gregg Bakker #11x battles with Dusty Ballenger for a top 5 spot in the Wissota 360 feature Sat. night at Jackson Speedway 9-27-03 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser was the winner of the National Open at Williams Grove 10-4-03 Photo Al Consoli
Michael Burthay Michael Burthay, the 2003 Gas City Speedway champion, at Saturday's Fall Finals, where he won the 'A' Main  Photo by Jim Fisher
Steve Kent Steve Kent was the winnner of the 2003 Trophy Cup at Kings Speedway in Hanford, CA 10-18-03 Johns Racing Photos
Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding was the feature winner at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Kruseman - Walker Cory Kruseman & Tyler Walker at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Adam Mitchell Adam Mitchell at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Bob Ream Jr. Bob Ream Jr. at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman at the Western World Championships Thursday night at Manzanita Speedway 10-30-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski was the WoO Preliminary Feature winner at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10-31-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
4 Wide World of Outlaws 4 Wide at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway10-31-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10-31-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Donnie Schatz Craig Dollansky at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 10-31-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski made a clean sweep of the World of Outlaws feature events Saturday night at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11-1-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser wins his 18th World of Outlaws Championship at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11-1-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11-1-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com
4 Wide 4 wide Saturday night at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 11-1-03 Matt Hill www.stevehardin.com

2004 Weekly Winners

Steve Kinser Steve Kinser claimed Friday's World of Outlaws feature win at Eldora Speedway 4-9-04 Photo Jim Fisher
Brent Kaeding Brent Kaeding was the Feature Winner of Round #6 of the GSC at Antioch Speedway Saturday night 4-10-04 Photo John's Racing Photos
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart held off Shane Stewart to win the WOW 360 sprint car feature at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway on Friday night 4-16-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Tony Stewart Tony Stewart is joined by car owner George Lasoski after winning the WOW 360 Feature at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway on Friday night 4-16-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
McMahan & Saldana Paul McMahan & Joey Saldana at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway on Friday night 4-16-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser picked up his 502nd Feature win at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway on Friday night 4-16-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Billey Alley Billy Alley in his first 410 start at Sedalia's State Fair Speedway on Friday night 4-16-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 360 Feature at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Droud & Henderson Rodney Droud & Justin Henderson at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 360 Feature at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Droud & Alley Don Droud & Bill Alley at the pit meeting at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Chadd & Brahmer Mike Chadd & Seth Brahmer at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Divis & Zomer Bruce Divis & Dusty Zomer at Eagle Raceway Saturday 4-17-04 - Doug Johnson Photos
Top 3 Jay Drake drove to the USAC Sprint feature win at Anderson Speedway 4-18-04. Top 3 finishers (l to r): Jason McCord (3rd), Jay Drake (winner), Eric Gordon (2nd) Photo by Jim Fisher
Clayton-Gaines Dickie Gaines (69) tried a slide job on Daron Clayton (92) during heat race action at the USAC event Saturday afternoon at The Raceway @ Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 photo by Bill Freis 1 of 3
Clayton-Gaines Gaines-Clayton flip sequence 2 of 3 Photo by Bill Freis
Clayton-Gaines Gaines-Clayton flip sequence 3 of 3 Photo by Bill Freis
Travis Minea Travis Minea drove it into the corner a little to hard during heat race action Saturday afternoon at Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 1 of 2 Photo by Bill Freis
Travis Minea Travis Minea drove it into the corner a little to hard during heat race action Saturday afternoon at Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 2 of 2 Photo by Bill Freis
Wise-Gerster Josh Wise (20) and Brian Gerster (94) battle early on in the USAC national midget feature Saturday at The Raceway @ Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Yeley-Doty J.J. Yeley (23) tries to get by Kevin Doty (7E) for the lead during the USAC National midget feature Saturday at Beaver Dam, WI.   Yeley passed Doty with a last lap slide-job for the win 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Darland-Kruseman Dave Darland (19) slides into leader Cory Kruseman (2) during USAC National midget feature action Saturday at Bever Dam, WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Yeley-Drake J.J. Yeley (left) won the USAC National midget feature Saturday while Jay Drake won the USAC National Sprint Car feature 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Jay Drake Jay Drake celebrates winning 2 USAC National sprint car features in at row, after winning the 30-lap feature Saturday at Beaver Dam,WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Elliott-Jones Tony Elliott (11) tries to work his way under Levi Jones (62) during the USAC National sprint car feature Saturday at The Raceway @ Powercom Park.  Elliott had to settle for the third spot, finishing behind Jay Drake and Jones 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Drake-Jones Jay Drake (20) gets some serious bite as he takes the high line around Levi Jones (62) during the early laps of the USAC National sprint car feature Saturday afternoon at Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
KJ Skelton KJ Skelton (80) drove it in to the first turn a little to hard and made contact with the wall at Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Kris Deckard Kris Deckard (97) was collected when Skelton came off of the wall Beaver Dam, WI 4-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett won the 2004 SOD Season Opener at Michigan's Crystal Motor Speedway 4-24-04 Photo by Jim Fisher 
Terry Reilly Terry Reilly picked up the win in the 360 feature event at Huset’s Speedway on Sun. April 25th Photo by Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl picked up the win in the 410 sprint feature at Huset’s Speedway on Sun. April 25th Photo by Doug Johnson Photos
Moore-Peters Mike Moore #69 races with Jake Peters in 410 action at Huset’s Speedway on Sun. April 25th Photo by Doug Johnson Photos
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl came from 13th to win the season opener at Huset’s Speedway on Sun. April 25th by Doug Johnson Photos
Dobmeier-Schliemann Mark Dobmeier #13 moves past Micah Schliemann in the 410 feature event at Huset’s Speedway on Sun. April 25th Photo by Doug Johnson Photos
Tracy Hines Tracy Hines claimed the USAC Sprint "Border Wars" feature win at Indiana's Gas City I-69 Speedway on Friday Photo by Jim Fisher
Mark Kinser Mark Kinser won the 25 lap feature at Knoxville Raceway 5-1-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 Wide at Knoxville Raceway 5-1-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Lasoski-Brown Danny Lasoski and nephew Brian Brown listen in on the pit meeting at Knoxville Raceway 5-1-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Mark & Steve Kinser Mark Kinser spins in his heat race and nearly collects cousin Steve Kinser in the process Photo by Doug Johnson
Johnson-Dollansky Jason Johnson in the Cox #50D battles with Craig Dollansky in the feature at Knoxville Raceway 5-1-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier recorded his first career Huset’s Speedway victory Sunday night in the 410 division 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Bill Fredin Bill Fredin of Windom, MN. Won the 360 sprint car feature on Sunday night at Huset’s Speedway 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jason Solwold Jason Solwold finished second in the 410 feature in his first ever visit to Huset’s Speedway 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Martens-Vonk Jordan Martens #13 battles with Brent Vonk in the 360 action at Huset's Speedway 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Ball Terry Mccarl races with Larry Ball Jr. in 410 action from Huset's Speedway 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Michael Burthay Defending Gas City I-69 Speedway Champion Michael Burthay during Friday' King of Indiana Race.  Burthay also won the Feature 5-7-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the 410 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sun. May 9th Photo by Doug Johnson
Bob Ream Jr. Bob Ream Jr. won the ASCA Feature at Manzanita Speedway 3-27-04
Bob Ream Jr. Bob Ream Jr. won the ASCA Feature at Manzanita Speedway 5-1-04
Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin won Friday nights IRA 25 lap feature at the Southern Iowa Speedway in Oskaloosa, IA. 5-15-04 in Guy Forbrook's #5 Photo by Doug Johnson
David Gough David Gough dominated the UMARA National midget feature Saturday night at the Grundy County Speedway 5-15-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Ward-Murphy David Ward (88) battles with Sean Murphy (21) during the UMARA National midget season opener Saturday night 5-15-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Campbell-Reinke Jeremy Campbell #10c battles with Mike Reinke at the Searsboro Spring Challenge IRA race Friday in Oskaloosa, IA. Campbell finished 4th 5-14-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen finished second in the Searsboro Spring Challenge at the Southern Iowa Speedway on Friday night 5-14-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jeff Mitrisin Jeff Mitrisin in Guy Forbrook's #5 at Oskaloosa on Friday night 5-14-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Johnson-VanDenBerg Wayne Johnson #14AJ and John VanDenBerg race side-by-side for a top 10 position in Friday nights IRA Spring Challenge 5-14-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Roger Rager Indy 500 veteran Roger Rager advanced thru the B main to a solid run Friday night's Spring Challenge main event 5-14-14 photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the IRA/Knoxville Shootout 5-15-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Travis Cram Travis Cram ran a strong second in Sat nights IRA/Knoxville Shootout 5-15-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Michael Moore Mike Moore walked away from this flip in hot laps at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. May 15th photo by Doug Johnson
Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding lifts the front wheels off the ground of the BeefPackers #83jr as he works his way to the front of Sat. Night's IRA show at the Knoxville Raceway 5-15-04 photo by Doug Johnson
John Kearney John Kearney won the 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway 5-15-05 photo by Doug Johnson
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky won the opening night of the Polydome Princeton Nationals on Friday 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Top 3 The top 3 from Friday night's Polydome Princeton Nationals Craig Dollansky, 2nd Jason Meyers and 3rd Brooke Tatnell 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
3 Wide Jonathon Allard battles Brandon Wimmer and Joey Saldana Friday night at the Princeton World of Outlaw show 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide Four wide salute to the packed house at the Princeton Speedway on Friday night 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Matt Wazmund Matt Wasmund Wheelie at Princeton Speedway 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
K. Kinser-Lasoski Kraig Kinser battles Danny Lasoski early in Friday nights Polydome Princeton Nationals 5-21-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Bill Dollansky Bill Dollansky paces the field for the 1st annual Princeton Nationals 5-22-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Lasoski-Pittman Danny Lasoski and Daryn Pittman battle for position in the A main at the Polydome Princeton Nationals 5-22-04 photo by Doug Johnson
K. Kinser-Lasoski Kraig Kinser and Danny Lasoski at the Polydome Princeton Nationals 5-22-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Kinser-Schatz Steve Kinser and Donny Schatz battle for a top 5 position at the Polydome Princeton Nationals 5-22-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky sweeps both night at the Polydome Princeton Natations 5-22-04 photo by Doug Johnson
Jac Haudenschield Jac Haudenschild won Saturday's All Star feature at Michigan's Butler Battlegrounds 5-22-04 Photo by Jim Fisher 
Bobby East Bobby East drove to the USAC Sprint win on Wednesday at Anderson Speedway 5-26-03 Photo by Jim Fisher
Dale Blaney Dale Blaney won All Star features at Wayne County on Wednesday and Attica (pictured here) on Friday 5-28-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
Thompson-Gough David Thompson (24) tries to hold of the challenges of eventual UMARA National midget feature winner David Gough (4) at Grunday County Speedway 5-29-4 Photo by Bill Freis
Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell won the IRA sprint feature Sat. night at the Jackson Speedway in Guy Forbrook's #5 Photo by Doug Johnson
Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher pull this wheelie off of turn 2 at the IRA show at Jackson Speedway 5-29-4 Photo by Doug Johnson
Bill Boles Bill Boles competed in both the 360 & the IRA/NMRA 410 divisions and finished in the top 10 in both divisions at Jackson Speedway 5-2-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Ryan Voss Ryan Voss won the 360 sprint car feature Sat May 29th at Jackson Speedway Photo by Doug Johnson
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the ESTS/NMRA North - South Shootout at the Park Jefferson Speedway on Friday 6-4-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Drost-Schliemann #27 Jesse Drost races with Micah Schliemann in heat race action at Park Jefferson Speedway Friday 6-4-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Brahmer Terry McCarl in Mark Burch's #1m races with Seth Brahmer in the 20 lap A main. at Park Jefferson Speedway Friday 6-4-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide Four wide from the ESTS/NMRA 360 show on Friday night at Park Jefferson Speedway Friday 6-4-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Knepper-Droud-Carey Steve Knepper #55 leads Craig Carey and Don Droud Jr. in midget action from Knoxville Raceway Sat 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Top 3 Jerry Coons Jr. won the Pepsi/Mt. Dew midget show at the Knoxville Raceway over Davey Ray and Chad Deselle at Knoxville Raceway Sat 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Antill Brent Antill made a last lap pass of Travis Cram to win the 410 feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Chuck Gurney Chuck Gurney was inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Chuck Amati Chuck Amati was inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Past-Present Past a Present HOF Inductees 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Keith Kauffman Keith Kauffman was inducted into the National Sprint Car Hall of Fame 6-5-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Clint Garner Clint Garner won the make-up 410 feature at Huset's Speedwa on 6-6-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson the winner of the first 360 A Main during Friday nights ASCS 360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 6-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Chappell-McCarl Zach Chappell#50z battles with Terry McCarl in the first 360 A main during Friday night's 360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 6-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
David Thompson #24 David Thompson urging #10 through turn 2 at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
David Gough #4 David Gough in the middle on his way to his 3rd feature win in a row at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Gough-Heiss #4 David Gough in front of #00 Mike Heiss at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
David Gough David Gough during hot laps at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
#81 Patriotic paint job on the #81 car at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Fred Teer Fred Teer #54 Sprint car winner at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
David Gough #4 David Gough with his 3rd trophy in the National Division at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Joe Knippel #33 Joe Knippel in the winner's circle at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Joe Knippel #33 Joe Knippel at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Heat Race Sprint car heat race action at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
#5 #42 #99 #5 Aaron Willis on top of #42 Klaus Wever and #99 Rich Peceniak in the feature at UMARA at Grundy County Speedeway 6-5-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Zach Chappell Zach Chappell won the 25 lap ASCS feature at the Nebraska Raceway Park on Thursday night 6-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
3 Wide Traditional ASCS 3 wide from Nebraska Raceway Park on Thursday night 6-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Brown-Rilat Toby Brown #61a and Travis Rilat battle for position at the ASCS show from Nebraska Raceway Park on Thursday night 6-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Love Crash Jimmy Taylor walked away from this heat race crash during the ASCS show at NRP on Thursday night. Ron Love kissed the turn 3 wall and turned over during the ASCS show at NRP on thursday night 6-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Wright-Zomer Gary Wright battles with Dusty Zomer in Thursday nights ASCS action the Nebraska Raceway Park 6-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Geldner-Johnson Brett Geldner #1B & Wayne Johnson battle for position in Friday night's makeup feature at the 360 Nationals at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Stewart-Alley Darren Stewart #91 and Billy Alley both looking for a transfer spot in the heat race during Friday night's 360 Nationals action at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Madsen-York Kerry Madsen in the Vermeer Motorpsorts #55 races with Ryan York in Friday' s makeup feature at the 360 Nationals in Knoxville on Sat at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Stewart-Alley Darren Stewart #91 and Billy Alley both looking for a transfer spot in the heat race during Friday night's 360 Nationals action at Knoxville Raceway 6-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his third 410 feature of the season at Huset's Speedway on Sunday night 6-13-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer won his first 360 sprint car feature of the season at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night 6-13-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Bakker Terry McCarl passes Gregg Bakker for the lead in the 410 feature Sunday night at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night 6-13-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Steve Kent Steve Kent was the Thursday Night feature winner at the Skagit Dirt Cup 6-17-04 Photo by John's Racing Pnotos
Mike Adams Jr. Sportsman driver #33x Mike Adams Jr lifting a wheel during qualifying at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
Critchett-Teer Sportsman Division Feature has #44 Lamont Critchett leading eventual winner # 54 Freddy Teer at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
Freddy Teer Sportsman Division winner #54 Freddy Teer with crew at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
Freddy Teer Sprint Car Winner #54 Freddy Teer in back to back wins in two divisions at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
Gough-Murphy National Division #4 David Gough moving up on the outside of #21 Sean Murphy in the feature at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
Thompson-Corson #24 David Thompson is fighting #15 Rich Corson for 6th place after leading the race and spinning out on a restart at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
David Gough National Winner #4 David Gough for his 4th win in a row at Grundy County Speedway at UMARA at Grundy County Speedway 6-12-04 Photos by Keenan Wright
4 Wide 4 wide from Sat. night’s WoO prelim at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Kinser-Saldana Steve Kinser & Joey Saldana battle for the third spot in Sat. night's A main at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Pre-Race Tim Shaffer, Danny Lasoski & Matt Wasmund at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Lasoski-Kinser Danny Lasoski & Steve Kinser at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindel had quick time at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Donny-Kraig Donny Schatz battles with Kraig Kinser on Sat. night at Eagle Raceway 6-19-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski made it a clean sweep by winning the 40 lap feature Sunday night at the Eagle Raceway 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Steve-Sammy Steve & Sammy race for second at the start of Sunday night's 40 lap feature at the Eagle Raceway 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Danny-Steve Danny Lasoski and Steve Kinser started on the front row of Sunday night's Eagle Nationals feature at the Eagle Raceway 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Paulus-Sides-Schatz Brian Paulus, Jason Sides and Donny Schatz battle for position on the high-banked Eagle Raceway's 1/3 mile 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from the Eagle Raceway on Sunday night at the Eagle Raceway 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Steve-Kraig Steve & Kraig Kinser at the Eagle Raceway 6-20-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding was the USAC Sprint winner during the Buckeye Nationals at Attica Raceway Park 6-17-04  Photo by Jim Fisher
Kevin Doty #50 Kevin Doty qualifying at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright.
Davey Ray #5 Davey Ray qualifying at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright..
Kevin Olson #87 Kevin Olson was the B-Main Winner at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright..
Robbie Ray #1 car Robbie Ray was the USAC Ford Focus winner at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright..
Davey Ray Feature Winner Davey Ray with his dad in the winner's circle on Father's Day at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Olson-Ray #87 Kevin Olson leads #5 Davey Ray thru turn 4 at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright.
Davey Ray Feature Winner Davey Ray in winner's circle at Angell Park Speedway 6-20-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Top 3 The top 3 finishers of the Mid-American Sprint Series event at Kokomo Speedway 6-21-04 (l to r) Cameron Dodson (3rd), Boston Reid (winner), Danny Smith (2nd) Photo by Jim Fisher
Dale Blaney Dale Blaney won the Ohio Speedweek event at Attica Raceway Park. Photo by Jim Fisher
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky won the 40 lap NAPA Classic at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. night Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide Four wide from Sat. night at the NAPA Classic at the Knoxville Raceway 6-25-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Kinser-Dollansky Steve Kinser races with Craig Dollansky during Sat. night’s NAPA Classic at the Knoxville Raceway 6-26-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Joey Saldana Joey Saldana won Friday night’s preliminary feature at the Knoxville Raceway 6-25-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
David Hesmer David Hesmer won his 3rd 360 feature of the season at the Knoxville Raceway on Friday night 6-26-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl picked up his 13th overall feature win of the season at Huset's Speedway 6-27-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Miles Grein Miles Grein won the 360 sprint car feature at Huset's Speedway 6-27-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Boles-McCarl

Bill Boles tries to hold off the hard-chargin Terry McCarl during the 25 lap A main at Huset's Speedway on Sunday June 27th.

John Ivy John Ivy was the Ohio Speedweek winner on Tuesday at Fremont Speedway 6-29-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
Dale Blaney Dale Blaney wins Ohio Speedweek Feature at Fremont Speedway on Thur. 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Tim Kaeding Dale Blaney wins Ohio Speedweek Feature at Fremont Speedway on Thur. 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Jacobs-Kane Dean Jacobs & Todd Kane at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Kaeding-Reid Tim Hunter & Dale Blaney at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Hunter-Blaney Tim Kaeding & Boston Reid at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Kinser-Coniam Kelly Kinser & Ryan Coniam at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
May-Jacobs Paul May & Lee Jacobs at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Parade Lap Parade lap at Limaland Motorsports Park on Fri. 7-2-04 during Ohio Speedweek  Photo by Mike Campbell
Gressman-Chaney-Hockett Phil Gressman, Rob Chaney & Jesse Hockett s at Fremont Speedway during Ohio Speedweek 7-1-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Kemenah-Agan-Wilson Chad Kemenah, Jon Agan & Greg Wilson at Limaland Motorsports Park during Fri Ohio Speedweek 7-2-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding takes the checkered flag at Limaland Motorsports Park Fri. during Ohio Speedweek 7-2-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Kaeding-Gressman Tim Kaeding & Phil Gressman at Limaland Motorsports Park Fri during Ohio Speedweek 7-2-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Parade Lap Parade lap at Fremont Speedway on Thurs. 7-1-04 during Ohio Speedweek  Photo by Mike Campbell
Haud-Jacobs Jac Haudenschield & Lee Jacobs at Limaland Motorsports Park Fri during Ohio Speedweek 7-2-04 Photo by Mike Campbell
Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey won his first A feature of the season at Huset's Speedway on Sunday July 4th Photo by Doug Johnson
Butch Hanssen Butch Hanssen won the 18 lap 360 feature at Huset's Speedway on Sunday July 4th Photo by Doug Johnson
Mike Moore Mike Moore walked away from this flip at Huset's Speedway on Sunday night July 4th Photo by Doug Johnson
Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell led all 35 laps of Tuesday night’s World of Outlaws feature at Huset’s Speedway 7-6-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from the World of Outlaws at Huset's Speedway on Tuesday night 7-6-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Schatz-Tatnell Donny Schatz battles with Brooke Tatnell during Tuesday night's World of Outlaws show at Huset's Speedway 7-6-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Erin Crocker Erin Crocker with very solid top ten World of Outlaws run at Huset's Speedway on Tuesday 7-6-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Joey Saldana Joey Saldana won Thursday night's World of Outlaws preliminary feature at the Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from Thursday night's World of Outlaw show at  Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Tatnell-Dollansky Brooke Tatnell and Craig Dollanksky battle for a top five position at Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Saldana-Kinser Joey Saldana and Mark Kinser race side-by-side at the start of Thursday night's prelim at Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 feature Thursday night at Red River Valley Speedway 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Swindell-Dollansky Sammy Swindell and Craig Dollansky visit before qualifying at the Red River Valley Speedway on Thursday night at Red River Valley Speedway 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Loren Langerud Loren Langerud #56 drove the race of his life as he led the the WoO feature until lap 23 at Red River Valley Speedway 7-8-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Joey Saldana Joey Saldana won the rain shortened WoO A Feature on Sat. night at the Red River Valley speedway 7-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jason Meyers

Jason Meyers won Friday night' s prelim. feature at the Red River Valley Speedway in West Fargo, ND. 7-9-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Byran Dobesh Bryan Dobesh won Friday night's Wissota 360 feature at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-9-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Schatz-Dollansky Donny Schatz and Craig Dollansky battle for position in Sat. night's main event at the Red River Valley Speedway 7-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky picked up the 35 lap feature win Monday night at the Cedar Lake Speedway 7-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Craig-Danny Craig Dollansky passes Danny Lasoski on the high side of turn four with 3 laps remaining in Monday night's feature from Cedar Lake Speedway 7-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Donny-Erin Donny Schatz & Erin Crocker at the Cedar Lake Speedway 7-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Kinser Terry McCarl and Steve Kinser battle for a top five position during Monday night's World of Outlaws main event at the Cedar Lake Speedway 7-12-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide

4 wide from the Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, ND. on Friday night. 7-9-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Mark Kinser Mark Kinser in action at the Red River Valley Speedway on Saturday night. 7-10-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Bobby East Bobby East drove to the USAC National Sprint Car victory on Friday 7-9-04 at Toledo (Oh.) Speedway  Photo by Jim Fisher 
Jason Meyers Jason Meyers won the World of Outlaws race at Michigan's Hartford Speedway 7-14-04 Photo by Jim Fisher 
Dale Blaney Dale Blaney won the Night Before the Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway 7-16-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
Jason Sides Jason Sides was the 2004 Winner of King's Royal at Eldora Speedway 7-17-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
David Gough David Gough won the 23rd Annual UMARA Bob Lockard Memorial Saturday night at Grundy County Speedway 7-17-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Gough-Ward David Gough(4) drives around David Ward (88) enroute to winning the 69-lap UMARA National midget feature Saturday night at the 23rd Bob Lockard Memorial 7-17-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 410 feature Sunday night at Huset’s Speedway 7-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom won his first career 360 sprint car feature at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday 7-18-04
Matt Folstad Matt Folstad of Harwood, ND. Won the $4,000 25 lap 360 sprint car feature at the Jackson Nationals on Sat. night 7-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won the first 20 lap feature on Friday night at the Iowa Telecom Summer Classic Fri. 7-23-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen won the second 20 lap feature on Friday night at the Iowa Telecom Summer Classic Fri. 7-23-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Alley Terry McCarl passes Billy Alley for third in the first 20 lap feature at the Knoxville Raceway 7-23-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Clint Garner Clint Garner finished fourth in the second 20 lap feature at the Knoxville Raceway on Friday night 7-23-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Gharst-Uttech 16 year old Kaley Gharst battles with Scott Uttech at the Knoxville Raceway on Friday night 7-23-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
JJ Yeley J.J. Yeley was the fast qualifier in the USAC National midget division Friday 7-23-04 with a lap of 28.261 at 127.384 mph around the Milwaukee Mile Photo by Bill Freis
Bobby East Bobby East was the USAC Silver Crown fast qualifier at the Milwaukee Mile Friday afternoon 7-23-04 with a time of 27.9772 and a speed of 130.606 mile per hour Photo by Bill Freis
Steele-Yeley Dave Steele(2) drives under J.J. Yeley(19) coming off of turn four for the checkered flag Saturday 7-24-04 at The Milwaukee Mile.   Yeley was able to edge out Steele at the finish for the win Photo by Bill Freis
Yeley-Steele J.J. Yeley (19) and Dave Steele(2) swapped the lead several times during the USAC midget feature Saturday afternoon 7-24-04 at the Milwaukee Mile Photo by Bill Freis
Mike Wallace Mike Wallace makes contact with the turn 3 wall after contact with another car during the 30-lap USAC National midget feature Saturday at The Milwaukee Mile 7-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Drake-Kaeding Jay Drake (11) drives under Bud Kaeding (67) on his way to winning the 100 lap USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown feature at the Milwaukee Mile Saturday 7-24-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Scott Hatton Scott Hatton #15 qualifying at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerry Coons Jr. Jerry Coons Jr # 23 qualifying at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
AJ Fike AJ Fike #32 qualifying at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Scott Hatton Scott Hatton #15 in heat race action at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Heat Acton More heat race action at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerry Coons Jr. Jerry Coons Jr #23 working his way through the pack in the feature at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerry Coons Jr. Jerry Coons Jr all alone out front at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerry Coons Jr. Jerry Coons Jr out of the car in the winner's circle at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerry Coons Jr. Jerry Coons Jr with trophy at Angell Park Speedway BMARA 7-27-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
David Hesmer David Hesmer won the 360 feature Sat. night at the Knoxville Raceway 7-31-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson held off Terry McCarl for his first win at the Knoxville Raceway this season 7-31-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
McCarl-Johnson Terry McCarl makes one last slide on Wayne Johnson, but Johnson holds on for the 410 win at Knoxville on Sat 7-31-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan with his father after claiming the All Star's feature win at Eldora Speedway 8-5-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
David Ward David Ward won the 2nd Annual UMARA Bob Corson Memorial National midget feature Saturday night at the Grundy County Speedway 8-7-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Mopar Thunder Top 3 Finishers in the Mopar Thunder at Eldora Speedway 8-7-04 Sammy Swindell 2nd, Kevin Huntely Winner & Bill Rose 3rd Photo by Jim Fisher
Loren Langerud Loren Langerud celebrates with his crew after winning the Brodix Tournament of Champions last Sunday night at the Knoxville Raceway 8-7-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jason Johnson

Jason Johnson won the All Star/NCRA Thunder Thru the Plains feature Tuesday night at Junction Motor Speedway 8-17-04 Racetracker Photos

Don Droud Jr. Don Droud Jr. picked up the feature win aboard his Father's #2x at the State Championship Race for 360 Sprints Tuesday night at Junction Motor Speedway 8-17-04 Racetracker Photos
Jason Johnson Jason Johnson won the 30 lap Thunder thru the Plains All-Star/ NCRA show on Tuesday night at the Junction Motor Speedway 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jason Johnson Jason Johnson won the 30 lap Thunder thru the Plains All-Star/ NCRA show on Tuesday night at the Junction Motor Speedway 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Don Droud Jr. Don Droud Jr. won the 25 lap Nebraska State Championship 360 race at the Junction Motor Speedway on Tuesday night 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Don Droud Jr. Don Droud Jr. won the 25 lap Nebraska State Championship 360 race at the Junction Motor Speedway on Tuesday night 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from the Thunder thru the Plains All-Star/NCRA shootout at the Junction Motor Speedway on Tuesday night 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Gressman-Tatnell Phil Gressman #70 and Brooke Tatnell battle for position in Tuesday night’s main event at the Junction Motor Speedway 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Roger Crockett Roger Crockett during qualifing at the Junction Motor Speedway on Tuesday night 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl during qualifing at the Junction Motor Speedway on Tuesday night 8-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Terry McCarl

Terry McCarl won the 30 lap feature during the 12th Annual Huset's Speedway Gold Cup on Sat. night 8-21-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Terry McCarl

Terry McCarl won the 30 lap feature during the 12th Annual Huset's Speedway Gold Cup on Sat. night 8-21-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Bryan Dobesh

Bryan Dobesh won his first career feature at Huset's Speedway on Sat. Aug. 21st. in the 360 sprint car division 8-21-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Brock Dump

Brock Dump walked from this crash during a heat race Sat. night at the Huset's Speedway Gold cup 8-21-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Poker Game

A 5 card poker hand was used to determine the starting lineup fro Sat. night's Huset's Gold Cup 8-21-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Solwold-Dobmeier Jason Solwold #R19 battles with Mark Dobmeier #13 at the start of Sat. night's Huset's Gold Cup Photo by Doug Johnson
Rodney Droud Rodney Droud extended his points lead by coming from the last starting position to capture his third Championship Sprint feature win of the season Saturday night at Eagle Raceway Racetracker 8-28-03
Brent Antill Brent Antill won the season championship feature in the 410 class at the Knoxville Raceway on Sat. night 8-28-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
David Hesmer David Hesmer won his 65th career feature in the 360 class at the Knoxville Raceway 8-28-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Hesmer-Zomer David Hesmer and Dusty Zomer fight for the lead in Sat. night's 360 feature at the Knoxville Raceway 8-28-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson took this nasty tumble at the start of the 410 feature at the Knoxville Raceway 8-28-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier won his 4th 410 feature of the season at Huset’s Speedway and took back the point lead in the process 8-29-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier won his 4th 410 feature of the season at Huset’s Speedway and took back the point lead in the process 8-29-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell won the NMRA 410 feature at the Jackson Speedway on 9-3-04 in Guy Forbrook's #5. Tatnell is pictured with Forbrook's two kids Photo by Doug Johnson
Jason Solwold Jason Solwold ran second in the NMRA 410 feature Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Gregg Bakker With his 4th place finish in the 360 sprint car division, Gregg Bakker wrapped up the 2004 Jackson Speedway track chamionship 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 sprint car feature at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the 360 sprint car feature at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Frank Phipps Frank Phipps won the Double Barrel sprint car feature Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Frank Phipps Frank Phipps won the Double Barrel sprint car feature Friday night at the Jackson Speedway 9-3-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker won the ESTS Nebraska Cup Saturday night at Eagle Raceway 9-4-04 Racetracker Photos
Corey Kruseman Corey Kruseman #21 Sprint car Qualifying from the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Corey Kruseman Corey Kruseman #21 Sprint car Qualifying from the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Travis Miniea Travis Miniea moving up in the Midget feature at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Miniea-East Travis Miniea on the outside of # 9 Bobby East in the Midget feature at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Travis Miniea # 28 Travis Miniea in the winner's circle for his midget victory at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Travis Miniea # 28 Travis Miniea in the winner's circle for his midget victory at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jones-Darland # 2 Levi Jones in front of # 2 Dave Darland in the Sprint feature at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Corey Kruseman #21 Corey Kruseman in the winner's circle after his Sprin car win at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Corey Kruseman #21 Corey Kruseman in the winner's circle after his Sprin car win at the USAC race at Chicagoland Speedway in Joliet, IL on Friday 9-10-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Drake-Kruseman Jay Drake (20) tries to keep ahead of eventual winner Cory Kruseman (21) during the USAC Sprint Car feature Friday night at the Rt. 66 Raceway 9-10-04 Photo by Bill Freis
Jones-Darland Levi Jones (foreground) leads Dave Darland durning the USAC Sprint Car feature Friday night at Rt. 66 Raceway during the IRL Delphi Indy 300 weekend Photo by Bill Freis
Terry McCarl Terry McCarl won his second straight Jerry Richert Memorial race at the Cedar Lake Speedway on Sat. night 9-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Tatnell-Solwold Brooke Tatnell and Jason Solwold battle for the third spot in Sat. night's Jerry Richert Memorial race at the Cedar Lake Speedway 9-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Whitney-Tatnell Travis Whitney #9 and Brooke Tatnell battle for second position in Sat. night's Jerry Richert Memorial race at the Cedar Lake Speedway 9-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson 
4 Wide 4 wide from the Cedar Lake Speedway during Sat. night’s Jerry Richert Memorial race 9-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson 
3 Wide Three wide during Sat. night's Jerry Richert Memorial at the Cedar Lake Speedway. Brooke Tatnell races under Lynton Jeffrey and Jerry Richert Jr. 9-11-04 Photo by Doug Johnson  
Alex Coonan #81 Alex Coonan taking a ride in heat race - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Joey Montgomery Dash winner #D12 Joey Montgomery - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Gough-Lehmann # 82 David Gough slips past #31 Donnie Lehmann - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Donnie Lehmann # 31 Donnie Lehman goes over - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Knepper-Camfield Eventual midget winner #55 Steve Knepper goes against #87 Rich Camfield in feature - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Top 3 Top 3 Steve Knepper, Tim Siner & Rich Camfield in the winner's circle - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Steve Knepper Midget feature winner #55 Steve Knepper being interviewed - MARA Midgets at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
3 Wide 3 wide in the Sprint feature - at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerrod Hull Sprint feature winner #12 Jerrod Hull at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Jerrod Hull Sprint feature winner #12 Jerrod Hull in the winner's circle - at Jacksonsonville Speedway 9-17-04 Photo by Keenan Wright
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz completed his sweep of the One-Third Mile Short Track Nationals at Eagle Raceway with Saturday night's feature win Photo by the Racetracker 9-18-04
Lasoski-Kinser

Danny Lasoski and Steve Kinser together at Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Schatz-Sides Donny Schatz passes Jason Sides for the lead during Sat. night's 40 lapper at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Kinser-Kaeding

Teammates, Mark Kinser and Tim Kaeding in Sat. night 40 lap A main at Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Paulus-McCarl

Brian Paulus battles with Terry McCarl for a top five postion in Sat. night's main event 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson

Kinser-Sides Steve Kinser and Jason Sides exchange slide jobs throughout Sat. night's 40 lapper 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Lasoski-Sides Danny Lasoski leads Steve Kinser and Jason Sides in the battle for second place in Sat. night's 40 lapper at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from Eagle Raceway on Friday night at the Eagle Raceway 9-17-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from Eagle Raceway on Saturday night at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
4 Wide 4 wide from Eagle Raceway on Saturday night at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz made it a clean sweep for the weekend by winning both Fri. and Sat. at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz made it a clean sweep for the weekend by winning both Fri. and Sat. at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Donny Schatz Donny Schatz made it a clean sweep for the weekend by winning both Fri. and Sat. at the Eagle Raceway 9-18-04 Photo by Doug Johnson
Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines was the Sprint feature winner of the USAC 4 Crown at Eldora Speedway Saturday 9-25-04 Photo by Jim Fisher
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser won his 15th WoO at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve Kinser Steve Kinser won his 15th WoO at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide from the SoldOut Jackson Speedway during Friday night's World of Outlaws race 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky set a New Track record at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-24-04 with a time of 15.800 and finished third on Sat. night at Powercom Park, WI Doug Johnson Photos
Kinser-McCarl Kraig Kinser passes Terry McCarl for the lead in Friday night's 30 lap feature at the Jackson Speedway 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Steve-Kraig Steve Kinser passes son Kraig enroute to the $10,000 win at the Jackson Speedway on Friday night 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos 
Jason Meyers Jason Meyers on the gas during qualifying at the Jackson Speedway on Friday 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Shane Stewart Shane Stewart in the mIn Motorsports Marketing #4M at the Jackson Speedway 9-24-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the Ethanol Race of Champions for 360 sprints at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night for the 40th annual Cheater’s Day 9-26-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the Ethanol Race of Champions for 360 sprints at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night for the 40th annual Cheater’s Day 9-26-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Jake Peters Jake Peters won the Ethanol Race of Champions for 360 sprints at Huset’s Speedway on Sunday night for the 40th annual Cheater’s Day 9-26-04 Doug Johnson Photos
Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer picked up the WoO feature win for car owner Lonnie Parsons Sat 9-25-04 night at Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, Wi Doug Johnson Photos
Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer picked up the WoO feature win for car owner Lonnie Parsons Sat 9-25-04 night at Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, Wi Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide from Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, Wi. on Sat. night 9-25-04 Doug Johnson Photos
4 Wide 4 Wide from Powercom Park in Beaver Dam, Wi. on Sat. night 9-25-04 Doug Johnson Photos

home2.gif (2133 bytes)

          Please send me your Comments & feedback mailgrab.gif
 (2160 bytes)

                  Copyright Everclear 1997-2004